Schedule of Raichur passenger (57631) is given below. This train starts at Solapur jn and ends at Guntakal jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57631 Raichur passenger SUR GTL 13:20 04:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SUR Solapur jn 00:00 04:25 0 0
AKOR Akalkot road 04:54 04:55 0 35
KUI Kulali 05:34 05:35 0 72
GUR Ganagapur road 05:49 05:50 0 86
SVG Sawalgi 06:14 06:15 0 99
GR Gulbarga 06:38 06:45 0 112
HQR Hirenanduru 06:56 06:57 0 122
MR Martur 07:04 07:05 0 129
SDB Shahabad 07:14 07:15 0 139
WADI Wadi 07:45 07:50 0 149
NW Nalwar 08:04 08:05 0 163
SPHL Shampurhalli 08:09 08:10 0 170
TGDE Thangundi 08:20 08:21 0 179
YG Yadgir 08:29 08:30 0 188
LGRE Lingiri 08:39 08:40 0 199
SADP 08:49 08:50 0 211
CGTA Chegunta 08:57 08:58 0 222
KSN Krishna 09:09 09:10 0 231
YDLP Yadalapur 09:14 09:15 0 234
CK Chiksugar 09:26 09:27 0 240
YS Yermaras 09:34 09:35 0 248
RC Raichur 10:05 10:07 0 257
MRC Marichethal 10:16 10:17 0 266
MTU Matmari 10:24 10:25 0 274
MALM Manthralayam rd 10:39 10:40 0 285
EGU Iranagallu 10:49 10:50 0 292
KO Kosgi 10:58 10:59 0 298
KGL Kupgal 11:10 11:11 0 312
ESV Isivi 11:19 11:20 0 319
AD Adoni 11:29 11:30 0 326
NRR Nagarur 11:39 11:40 0 335
ASP Aspari 11:51 11:52 0 346
MGV Molagavalli 11:59 12:00 0 357
NMLU Nemakallu h 12:04 12:05 0 364
NLA Nancherla 12:13 12:14 0 368
GTL Guntakal jn 13:20 00:00 0 378

Related Routes

Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Solapur Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Raichur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Thane
Trains between Thane and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gadag Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Solapur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Cuddapah
Trains between Solapur Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bhigwan
Trains between Erode Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Badami and Solapur Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Solapur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Solapur Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Guledagudda Rd and Solapur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Solapur Jn

Raichur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Solapur jn railway station and Guntakal jn. It operates with train numbers 57631 and 57631.
The overall distance covered by Raichur passenger is 378 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 57631 Raichur passenger runs from Solapur jn to Guntakal jn and train 57631 Raichur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57631 Raichur passenger departs from Solapur jn at 04:25 hours and reaches Guntakal jn station at 13:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 57631 departs from Guntakal jn station at 04:25 and reaches Solapur jn at 13:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Solapur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Gulbarga, Wadi, Raichur.

Map View