Schedule of Solapur jn yasvantpur jn express (22133) is given below. This train starts at Solapur jn and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22133 Solapur jn yasvantpur jn express SUR YPR 07:10 19:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SUR Solapur jn 00:00 19:20 0 0
GR Gulbarga 20:55 21:05 0 112
WADI Wadi 22:00 22:10 0 149
YG Yadgir 22:38 22:40 0 188
RC Raichur 23:34 23:36 0 257
MALM Manthralayam rd 23:57 23:59 0 285
AD Adoni 00:43 00:45 1 326
GTL Guntakal jn 01:50 01:55 1 378
ATP Anantapur 03:03 03:05 1 445
DMM Dharmavaram jn 04:00 04:05 1 479
YNK Yelahanka jn. 06:36 06:38 1 641
YPR Yasvantpur jn 07:10 00:00 1 653

Related Routes

Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Solapur Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Raichur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Thane
Trains between Thane and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gadag Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Solapur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Cuddapah
Trains between Solapur Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bhigwan
Trains between Erode Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Badami and Solapur Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Solapur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Solapur Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Guledagudda Rd and Solapur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Solapur Jn

Solapur jn yasvantpur jn express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Solapur jn railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 22133 and 22133.
The overall distance covered by Solapur jn yasvantpur jn express is 653 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.416666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 22133 Solapur jn yasvantpur jn express runs from Solapur jn to Yasvantpur jn and train 22133 Solapur jn yasvantpur jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22133 Solapur jn yasvantpur jn express departs from Solapur jn at 19:20 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 07:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22133 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 19:20 and reaches Solapur jn at 07:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Solapur Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur.

Map View