Schedule of Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger (56516) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56516 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger UBL SBC 20:00 07:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 07:15 0 0
KNO Kundgol 07:39 07:40 0 15
GDI Gudgeri 08:04 08:05 0 35
KALS Kalas halt 08:09 08:10 0 40
YLG Yalvigi 08:19 08:20 0 46
SVNR Savanur 08:31 08:32 0 55
KVS Kalsur 08:39 08:40 0 63
KJG Karajgi 08:54 08:55 0 67
HVR Haveri 09:04 09:05 0 75
BYD Byadgi 09:19 09:20 0 89
DAD Devargudda 09:29 09:30 0 99
RNR Ranibennur 09:39 09:40 0 107
CLI Chalgeri 09:51 09:52 0 121
HRR Harihar 10:19 10:20 0 139
DVG Davangere 10:49 10:50 0 152
THN Tolahunse 10:59 11:00 0 162
HNH Hanumanahalli 11:05 11:06 0 168
KAG Kodaganur 11:14 11:15 0 172
MYK Mayakonda 11:24 11:25 0 181
SLU Sasalu 11:34 11:35 0 189
JRU Chikjajur jn 12:14 12:15 0 198
HLK Holalkere 12:26 12:27 0 208
RGI Ramgiri 12:39 12:40 0 218
ABGT Arbagatta h 12:46 12:47 0 225
HSD Hosdurga road 12:52 12:53 0 228
SHV Shivani 13:04 13:05 0 238
AJP Ajjampur 13:15 13:16 0 249
NVF Nagavangala 13:25 13:26 0 257
RRB Birur jn 13:44 13:45 0 267
DRU Kadur 13:54 13:55 0 273
BLKR Ballekere halt 14:02 14:03 0 279
VNR Devanur 14:14 14:15 0 289
BVR Banavar 14:23 14:24 0 296
ASK Arsikere jn 14:59 15:00 0 312
ADHL Adihalli 15:10 15:11 0 320
HVL Honnavalli rd 15:19 15:20 0 326
SSNH Sree saradanagar hal 15:29 15:30 0 335
TTR Tiptur 15:44 15:45 0 338
BNK Banasankarai halt 15:49 15:50 0 343
RDI Kardi 15:59 16:00 0 348
ARGP Aralaguppe 16:04 16:05 0 353
BSN Banasandra 16:14 16:15 0 359
AMSA Ammasandra 16:24 16:25 0 364
SPGR Sampige road 16:32 16:33 0 370
NTR Nittur 16:44 16:45 0 381
GBB Gubbi 16:59 17:00 0 390
MLSA Mallasandra 17:09 17:10 0 399
HEI Heggere halt 17:14 17:15 0 402
TK Tumkur 17:20 17:22 0 408
KIAT Kyatsandra 17:31 17:32 0 414
HHL Hirehali 17:40 17:41 0 420
DBS Dobbspet 17:50 17:51 0 428
NDV Nidvanda 17:55 17:56 0 431
MDLL Muddalingahalli 18:00 18:01 0 434
DBL Dodbele 18:08 18:09 0 441
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 18:14 18:15 0 445
GHL Golhalli 18:24 18:25 0 451
SDVL Soldevanahalli 18:34 18:35 0 461
BAW Chik banavar 18:44 18:45 0 464
YPR Yasvantpur jn 18:59 19:00 0 472
MWM Malleswaram 19:09 19:10 0 475
SBC Bangalore cy jn 20:00 00:00 0 477

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56516 and 56516.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger is 477 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.692307692308 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 56516 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger runs from Hubli jn to Bangalore cy jn and train 56516 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56516 Hubballi ksr bengaluru passenger departs from Hubli jn at 07:15 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 20:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56516 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 07:15 and reaches Hubli jn at 20:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn.

Map View