Schedule of Chitradurga chikjajur ksr bengaluru link passenger (56520) is given below. This train starts at Chitradurg and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56520 Chitradurga chikjajur ksr bengaluru link passenger CTA SBC 20:00 10:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CTA Chitradurg 00:00 10:40 0 0
HLV Haliyuru 10:47 10:48 0 8
AMC Amritapura 11:04 11:05 0 20
CKVD Chikkandawadi 11:09 11:10 0 28
JRU Chikjajur jn 11:35 12:15 0 33
HLK Holalkere 12:26 12:27 0 196
RGI Ramgiri 12:39 12:40 0 206
ABGT Arbagatta h 12:46 12:47 0 212
HSD Hosdurga road 12:52 12:53 0 216
SHV Shivani 13:04 13:05 0 226
AJP Ajjampur 13:15 13:16 0 236
NVF Nagavangala 13:25 13:26 0 245
RRB Birur jn 13:44 13:45 0 255
DRU Kadur 13:54 13:55 0 261
BLKR Ballekere halt 14:02 14:03 0 267
VNR Devanur 14:14 14:15 0 277
BVR Banavar 14:23 14:24 0 284
ASK Arsikere jn 14:59 15:00 0 300
ADHL Adihalli 15:10 15:11 0 308
HVL Honnavalli rd 15:19 15:20 0 313
SSNH Sree saradanagar hal 15:29 15:30 0 323
TTR Tiptur 15:44 15:45 0 325
BNK Banasankarai halt 15:49 15:50 0 331
RDI Kardi 15:59 16:00 0 336
ARGP Aralaguppe 16:04 16:05 0 341
BSN Banasandra 16:14 16:15 0 347
AMSA Ammasandra 16:24 16:25 0 352
SPGR Sampige road 16:32 16:33 0 358
NTR Nittur 16:44 16:45 0 369
GBB Gubbi 16:59 17:00 0 378
MLSA Mallasandra 17:09 17:10 0 386
HEI Heggere halt 17:14 17:15 0 390
TK Tumkur 17:20 17:22 0 396
KIAT Kyatsandra 17:31 17:32 0 401
HHL Hirehali 17:40 17:41 0 407
DBS Dobbspet 17:50 17:51 0 416
NDV Nidvanda 17:55 17:56 0 419
MDLL Muddalingahalli 18:00 18:01 0 421
DBL Dodbele 18:08 18:09 0 428
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 18:14 18:15 0 433
GHL Golhalli 18:24 18:25 0 439
SDVL Soldevanahalli 18:34 18:35 0 449
BAW Chik banavar 18:44 18:45 0 452
YPR Yasvantpur jn 18:59 19:00 0 460
MWM Malleswaram 19:09 19:10 0 462
SBC Bangalore cy jn 20:00 00:00 0 465

Chitradurga chikjajur ksr bengaluru link passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Chitradurg railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56520 and 56520.
The overall distance covered by Chitradurga chikjajur ksr bengaluru link passenger is 465 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 56520 Chitradurga chikjajur ksr bengaluru link passenger runs from Chitradurg to Bangalore cy jn and train 56520 Chitradurga chikjajur ksr bengaluru link passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56520 Chitradurga chikjajur ksr bengaluru link passenger departs from Chitradurg at 10:40 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 20:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56520 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 10:40 and reaches Chitradurg at 20:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Tumkur.

Map View