Schedule of Ksr bengaluru chikjajur chitradurga link passenger (56519) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Chitradurg. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56519 Ksr bengaluru chikjajur chitradurga link passenger SBC CTA 16:30 07:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 07:45 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 07:49 07:50 0 2
BAW Chik banavar 08:11 08:12 0 13
SDVL Soldevanahalli 08:15 08:16 0 16
GHL Golhalli 08:24 08:25 0 26
BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 08:29 08:30 0 32
DBL Dodbele 08:34 08:35 0 36
MDLL Muddalingahalli 08:41 08:42 0 43
NDV Nidvanda 08:46 08:47 0 46
DBS Dobbspet 08:50 08:51 0 49
HHL Hirehali 09:00 09:01 0 57
KIAT Kyatsandra 09:09 09:10 0 63
TK Tumkur 09:34 09:35 0 69
HEI Heggere halt 09:40 09:41 0 74
MLSA Mallasandra 09:45 09:46 0 78
GBB Gubbi 09:59 10:00 0 86
NTR Nittur 10:14 10:15 0 96
SPGR Sampige road 10:24 10:25 0 107
AMSA Ammasandra 10:32 10:33 0 113
BSN Banasandra 10:41 10:42 0 118
ARGP Aralaguppe 10:47 10:48 0 124
RDI Kardi 10:57 10:58 0 128
BNK Banasankarai halt 11:02 11:03 0 134
TTR Tiptur 11:19 11:20 0 139
SSNH Sree saradanagar hal 11:24 11:25 0 142
HVL Honnavalli rd 11:34 11:35 0 151
ADHL Adihalli 11:39 11:40 0 157
ASK Arsikere jn 12:09 12:10 0 165
BVR Banavar 12:24 12:25 0 181
VNR Devanur 12:34 12:35 0 187
BLKR Ballekere halt 12:44 12:45 0 198
DRU Kadur 12:54 12:55 0 204
RRB Birur jn 13:09 13:10 0 210
NVF Nagavangala 13:20 13:21 0 220
AJP Ajjampur 13:30 13:31 0 228
SHV Shivani 13:42 13:43 0 239
HSD Hosdurga road 13:54 13:55 0 249
ABGT Arbagatta h 13:59 14:00 0 252
RGI Ramgiri 14:12 14:13 0 259
HLK Holalkere 14:24 14:25 0 269
JRU Chikjajur jn 14:54 15:25 0 278
CKVD Chikkandawadi 15:29 15:30 0 284
AMC Amritapura 15:39 15:40 0 291
BTGH Bettadnagenhali 15:49 15:50 0 298
HLV Haliyuru 15:59 16:00 0 303
CTA Chitradurg 16:30 00:00 0 312

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru chikjajur chitradurga link passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Chitradurg. It operates with train numbers 56519 and 56519.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru chikjajur chitradurga link passenger is 312 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 56519 Ksr bengaluru chikjajur chitradurga link passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Chitradurg and train 56519 Ksr bengaluru chikjajur chitradurga link passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56519 Ksr bengaluru chikjajur chitradurga link passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 07:45 hours and reaches Chitradurg station at 16:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56519 departs from Chitradurg station at 07:45 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 16:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Tumkur.

Map View