Schedule of Ksr bengaluru arakkonam passenger (56262) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Arakkonam. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56262 Ksr bengaluru arakkonam passenger SBC AJJ 18:00 09:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 09:20 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 09:30 09:32 0 4
BYPL Baiyyappanahali 09:42 09:43 0 10
KJM Krishnarajapurm 09:47 09:48 0 14
WFD Whitefield 10:02 10:03 0 23
DKN Devangonthi 10:12 10:13 0 31
MLO Malur 10:22 10:23 0 43
BFW Byatrayanhalli 10:30 10:31 0 52
TCL Tyakal 10:38 10:39 0 58
BWT Bangarapet 11:00 11:05 0 70
KSM Kamasamudram 11:24 11:25 0 82
BSM Bisanattam 11:34 11:35 0 89
KPN Kuppam 12:09 12:10 0 104
MAR Mulanur 12:24 12:25 0 116
PU Patchur 12:34 12:35 0 130
SKPT Somanayakkanpti 12:44 12:45 0 138
JTJ Jolarpettai 13:40 14:00 0 148
KDY Kettandapatti 14:12 14:13 0 155
VN Vaniyambadi 14:24 14:25 0 163
VGM Vinnamangalam 14:33 14:34 0 171
AB Ambur 14:43 14:44 0 179
PCKM Pachachakupam 14:51 14:52 0 185
MPI Melpatti 14:59 15:00 0 191
VLT Valathoor 15:07 15:08 0 197
MEH Melalathur 15:17 15:18 0 202
GYM Gudiyattam 15:21 15:22 0 207
KVN Kavanur 15:30 15:31 0 213
VJ Virinchipuram 15:36 15:37 0 218
KPD Katpadi jn 16:00 16:05 0 231
SVUR Sevur 16:12 16:13 0 237
THL Tiruvalam 16:21 16:22 0 243
MCN Mukundarayapurm 16:29 16:30 0 248
WJR Walajah road jn 16:38 16:40 0 256
TUG Thalangai 16:49 16:50 0 267
SHU Sholinghur 16:57 16:58 0 271
MDVE Mahendra vadi 17:07 17:08 0 274
AVN Anavardikhanpet 17:13 17:14 0 281
CTRE Chitteri 17:21 17:22 0 284
AJJ Arakkonam 18:00 00:00 0 292

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru arakkonam passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Arakkonam. It operates with train numbers 56262 and 56262.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru arakkonam passenger is 292 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 56262 Ksr bengaluru arakkonam passenger runs from Bangalore cy jn to Arakkonam and train 56262 Ksr bengaluru arakkonam passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56262 Ksr bengaluru arakkonam passenger departs from Bangalore cy jn at 09:20 hours and reaches Arakkonam station at 18:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56262 departs from Arakkonam station at 09:20 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 18:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet.

Map View