Schedule of Arakkonam ksr bengaluru passenger (56261) is given below. This train starts at Arakkonam and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56261 Arakkonam ksr bengaluru passenger AJJ SBC 18:45 08:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AJJ Arakkonam 00:00 08:00 0 0
CTRE Chitteri 08:09 08:10 0 7
SHU Sholinghur 08:29 08:30 0 21
TUG Thalangai 08:37 08:38 0 25
WJR Walajah road jn 08:45 08:47 0 36
MCN Mukundarayapurm 08:56 08:57 0 43
THL Tiruvalam 09:02 09:03 0 48
SVUR Sevur 09:12 09:13 0 54
KPD Katpadi jn 09:30 09:35 0 60
LTI Latteri 09:45 09:46 0 68
KVN Kavanur 10:02 10:03 0 79
GYM Gudiyattam 10:10 10:11 0 85
VLT Valathoor 10:24 10:25 0 95
MPI Melpatti 10:33 10:34 0 101
PCKM Pachachakupam 10:41 10:42 0 106
AB Ambur 10:50 10:51 0 112
VGM Vinnamangalam 11:00 11:01 0 120
VN Vaniyambadi 11:10 11:11 0 128
KDY Kettandapatti 11:20 11:21 0 137
JTJ Jolarpettai 12:25 14:00 0 144
SKPT Somanayakkanpti 14:14 14:15 0 153
PU Patchur 14:24 14:25 0 162
MAR Mulanur 14:44 14:45 0 176
KPN Kuppam 15:29 15:30 0 188
BSM Bisanattam 15:54 15:55 0 203
KSM Kamasamudram 16:04 16:05 0 210
BWT Bangarapet 16:30 16:40 0 222
TCL Tyakal 17:00 17:01 0 234
BFW Byatrayanhalli 17:09 17:10 0 240
MLO Malur 17:17 17:18 0 249
DKN Devangonthi 17:29 17:30 0 261
WFD Whitefield 17:49 17:50 0 269
KJM Krishnarajapurm 18:04 18:05 0 278
BYPL Baiyyappanahali 18:11 18:12 0 281
BNCE Bangalore east 18:17 18:18 0 285
BNC Bangalore cant 18:24 18:26 0 288
SBC Bangalore cy jn 18:45 00:00 0 292

Arakkonam ksr bengaluru passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Arakkonam railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 56261 and 56261.
The overall distance covered by Arakkonam ksr bengaluru passenger is 292 km. The average running speed of the train is about 26.545454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 56261 Arakkonam ksr bengaluru passenger runs from Arakkonam to Bangalore cy jn and train 56261 Arakkonam ksr bengaluru passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56261 Arakkonam ksr bengaluru passenger departs from Arakkonam at 08:00 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 18:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56261 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 08:00 and reaches Arakkonam at 18:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet.

Map View