Schedule of Jodhpur jn hisar sp passenger (54823) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Hisar. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54823 Jodhpur jn hisar sp passenger JU HSR 22:35 11:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 11:10 0 0
RKB Raika bagh 11:15 11:17 0 2
JWL Jajiwal 11:46 11:48 0 22
AAS Asranada 11:56 11:58 0 31
KSW Kheri salwa 12:11 12:13 0 40
PPR Pipar road jn 12:19 12:21 0 47
SWF Sathin road 12:30 12:32 0 55
UMED Umed 12:41 12:43 0 66
KXG Kharia khangarh 12:53 12:55 0 77
GOTN Gotan 13:08 13:10 0 83
JOM Jogi magra 13:20 13:22 0 93
MTD Merta road jn 13:42 13:47 0 104
KQW Kheduli 13:55 13:57 0 114
REN Ren 14:04 14:06 0 121
JAC Jalsu 14:19 14:21 0 136
JACN Jalsu nanak 14:28 14:30 0 141
DNA Degana jn 14:56 14:59 0 148
KRC Kiroda 15:09 15:11 0 161
KHTU Khatu 15:37 15:39 0 173
CTKT Chhoti khatu 15:45 15:47 0 179
PW Pirwa 16:00 16:02 0 192
KKNA Khunkhuna 16:10 16:12 0 198
MBSK Marwar balia 16:22 16:24 0 209
DIA Didwana 16:30 16:32 0 214
SVO Sanvrad 16:45 16:47 0 227
BLSD Balsamand 16:55 16:57 0 236
LAU Ladnun 17:06 17:08 0 245
JSH Jaswantgarh 17:16 17:18 0 250
SUJH Sujangarh 17:24 17:26 0 255
TLC Talchhapar 17:39 17:41 0 268
PIH Parhihara 17:52 17:54 0 281
LOHA Loha 18:09 18:11 0 292
RTGH Ratangarh jn 18:50 19:00 0 301
MIO Molisar 19:14 19:15 0 318
SMNN Shri makri nath naga 19:21 19:22 0 323
JOH Juharpura 19:27 19:28 0 327
DEP Depalsar 19:36 19:38 0 336
CUR Churu 19:50 20:00 0 344
ASLU Aslu 20:11 20:13 0 358
SRSL Sirsala 20:23 20:24 0 367
DKX Dudhwakhara 20:30 20:31 0 372
HYL Hadyal 20:45 20:46 0 385
DKWA Dokwa 20:54 20:55 0 393
SDLP Sadulpur jn 21:05 21:10 0 401
SURP Suratpura 21:16 21:17 0 406
JUP Jhunpa 21:31 21:32 0 423
SWNI Siwani 21:47 21:49 0 442
CRW Charaud 22:01 22:02 0 453
HSR Hisar 22:35 00:00 0 472

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Jodhpur jn hisar sp passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Hisar. It operates with train numbers 54823 and 54823.
The overall distance covered by Jodhpur jn hisar sp passenger is 472 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.909090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 54823 Jodhpur jn hisar sp passenger runs from Jodhpur jn to Hisar and train 54823 Jodhpur jn hisar sp passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54823 Jodhpur jn hisar sp passenger departs from Jodhpur jn at 11:10 hours and reaches Hisar station at 22:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54823 departs from Hisar station at 11:10 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 22:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Degana Jn, Hisar, Gotan.

Map View