Schedule of Biwani rohtak delhi passe (54502) is given below. This train starts at Bhiwani and ends at Delhi. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54502 Biwani rohtak delhi passe BNW DLI 09:00 05:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BNW Bhiwani 00:00 05:00 0 0
BNWC Bhiwani city 05:05 05:06 0 5
KHRK Kharak 05:26 05:27 0 21
KLNK Kalanaur kalan 05:36 05:37 0 28
LHLL Lahli 05:46 05:47 0 35
ROK Rohtak jn 06:10 06:45 0 49
ABO Asthal bohar 06:52 06:53 0 55
KRZ Kharawar 07:00 07:01 0 61
ISM Ismaila haryana 07:09 07:10 0 67
SPZ Sampla 07:15 07:16 0 71
ROHN Rohednagar halt 07:22 07:23 0 76
ASE Asaudah 07:29 07:30 0 81
BGZ Bahadurgarh 07:39 07:40 0 89
GHE Ghevra 07:49 07:50 0 96
MQC Mundka 07:55 07:56 0 99
NNO Nangloi 08:01 08:02 0 102
MGLP Mangolpuri 08:07 08:08 0 105
SSB Shakurbasti 08:16 08:18 0 109
DBSI Dayabasti 08:26 08:27 0 113
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 08:33 08:34 0 114
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 08:38 08:39 0 116
DLI Delhi 09:00 00:00 0 119

Biwani rohtak delhi passe is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhiwani railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 54502 and 54502.
The overall distance covered by Biwani rohtak delhi passe is 119 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 54502 Biwani rohtak delhi passe runs from Bhiwani to Delhi and train 54502 Biwani rohtak delhi passe heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54502 Biwani rohtak delhi passe departs from Bhiwani at 05:00 hours and reaches Delhi station at 09:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54502 departs from Delhi station at 05:00 and reaches Bhiwani at 09:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Bahadurgarh.

Map View