Schedule of Delhi bhiwani passenger (54503) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Bhiwani. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54503 Delhi bhiwani passenger DLI BNW 20:35 17:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 17:05 0 0
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 17:11 17:12 0 2
DBSI Dayabasti 17:31 17:32 0 5
SSB Shakurbasti 17:38 17:40 0 10
MGLP Mangolpuri 17:45 17:46 0 13
NNO Nangloi 17:51 17:52 0 17
MQC Mundka 17:57 17:58 0 20
GHE Ghevra 18:03 18:04 0 23
BGZ Bahadurgarh 18:11 18:13 0 29
ASE Asaudah 18:23 18:24 0 37
ROHN Rohednagar halt 18:29 18:30 0 43
SPZ Sampla 18:36 18:37 0 47
ISM Ismaila haryana 18:42 18:43 0 51
KRZ Kharawar 18:51 18:52 0 58
ABO Asthal bohar 19:01 19:02 0 64
ROK Rohtak jn 19:20 19:23 0 69
LHLL Lahli 19:34 19:36 0 84
KLNK Kalanaur kalan 19:44 19:46 0 90
KHRK Kharak 19:56 19:57 0 98
BMLL Bamla 20:05 20:07 0 105
BNWC Bhiwani city 20:18 20:19 0 114
BNW Bhiwani 20:35 00:00 0 119

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Delhi bhiwani passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Bhiwani. It operates with train numbers 54503 and 54503.
The overall distance covered by Delhi bhiwani passenger is 119 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 54503 Delhi bhiwani passenger runs from Delhi to Bhiwani and train 54503 Delhi bhiwani passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54503 Delhi bhiwani passenger departs from Delhi at 17:05 hours and reaches Bhiwani station at 20:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54503 departs from Bhiwani station at 17:05 and reaches Delhi at 20:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Bahadurgarh.

Map View