Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38868) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38868 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 17:35 14:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 14:25 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 14:34 14:35 0 6
JPR Jakpur 15:03 15:04 0 19
MPD Madpur 15:08 15:09 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 15:13 15:14 0 31
BCK Balichak 15:19 15:20 0 37
DUAN Duan 15:22 15:23 0 40
RDU Radhamohanpur 15:27 15:28 0 43
HAUR Haur 15:31 15:32 0 47
KHAI Khirai 15:36 15:37 0 52
PKU Panskura 15:42 15:43 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 15:46 15:47 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 15:50 15:51 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 15:54 15:55 0 69
MCA Mecheda 15:59 16:00 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 16:03 16:04 0 75
DTE Deulti 16:08 16:09 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 16:11 16:12 0 82
BZN Bagnan 16:15 16:16 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 16:20 16:21 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 16:23 16:24 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 16:27 16:28 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 16:31 16:32 0 100
CGA Chengel 16:35 16:36 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 16:39 16:40 0 106
NALR Nalpur 16:43 16:44 0 110
ABB Abada 16:47 16:48 0 113
SEL Sankrall 16:50 16:51 0 114
ADL Andul 16:55 16:56 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 17:02 17:03 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 17:05 17:06 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 17:08 17:09 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 17:12 17:13 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 17:35 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38868 and 38868.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38868 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38868 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38868 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 14:25 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 17:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38868 departs from Howrah jn station at 14:25 and reaches Midnapore at 17:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View