Schedule of Ranchi baidyanathdham express (13320) is given below. This train starts at Ranchi and ends at Baidyanathdham. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13320 Ranchi baidyanathdham express RNC BDME 21:40 13:25 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNC Ranchi 00:00 13:25 0 0
MURI Muri 14:33 14:35 0 62
PNW Pundhag 15:24 15:25 0 120
BKSC Bokaro stl city 15:43 15:53 0 137
CRP Chandrapura 16:20 16:22 0 152
TELO Telo 16:32 16:34 0 159
GMO Gomoh jn 16:55 17:15 0 169
DHN Dhanbad jn 17:55 18:00 0 198
KMME Kumardubi 18:35 18:37 0 237
CRJ Chittaranjan 19:26 19:28 0 259
JMT Jamtara 19:42 19:44 0 273
VDS Vidyasagar 20:01 20:02 0 291
MDP Madhupur jn 20:22 20:24 0 315
MUW Mathurapur 20:35 20:36 0 327
SNQ Sankarpur 20:45 20:46 0 336
KBQ Kumrabad rohini 20:50 20:51 0 339
JSME Jasidih jn 21:05 21:25 0 344
BDME Baidyanathdham 21:40 00:00 0 351

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Katrasgarh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Daltonganj and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Daltonganj
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ranchi and Raurkela
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
Trains between Koderma and Ranchi
Trains between Raurkela and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Koderma
Trains between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Barka Kana
Trains between Durgapur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durgapur
Trains between Kumardubi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kumardubi
Trains between Ranchi and Patna Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Japla and Ranchi
Trains between New Delhi and Ranchi
Trains between Patna Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Howrah Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and New Delhi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Durg and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Jehanabad and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durg

Ranchi baidyanathdham express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Ranchi railway station and Baidyanathdham. It operates with train numbers 13320 and 13320.
The overall distance covered by Ranchi baidyanathdham express is 351 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 13320 Ranchi baidyanathdham express runs from Ranchi to Baidyanathdham and train 13320 Ranchi baidyanathdham express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13320 Ranchi baidyanathdham express departs from Ranchi at 13:25 hours and reaches Baidyanathdham station at 21:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 13320 departs from Baidyanathdham station at 13:25 and reaches Ranchi at 21:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jasidih Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Madhupur Jn, Chittaranjan, Muri.

Map View