Schedule of Vananchal express (13404) is given below. This train starts at Bhagalpur and ends at Ranchi. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13404 Vananchal express BGP RNC 05:15 15:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BGP Bhagalpur 00:00 15:30 0 0
BGP Bhagalpur 00:00 15:30 0 0
GGA Ghoga 16:01 16:02 0 20
CLG Kahalgaon 16:09 16:11 0 30
CLG Kahalgaon 16:09 16:11 0 30
PPT Pirpainti 16:31 16:32 0 50
PPT Pirpainti 16:31 16:32 0 50
MZC Mirza cheuki 16:42 16:43 0 58
MZC Mirza cheuki 16:42 16:43 0 58
SBG Sahibganj jn 17:05 17:15 0 74
SBG Sahibganj jn 17:05 17:15 0 74
TPH Tinpahar jn 17:43 17:44 0 111
TPH Tinpahar jn 17:43 17:44 0 111
BHW Barharwa jn 18:18 18:22 0 128
BHW Barharwa jn 18:18 18:22 0 128
GMAN Gumani 18:31 18:32 0 137
GMAN Gumani 18:31 18:32 0 137
PKR Pakaur 18:49 18:50 0 156
PKR Pakaur 18:49 18:50 0 156
MRR Murarai 19:12 19:13 0 179
MRR Murarai 19:12 19:13 0 179
NHT Nalhati jn 19:29 19:31 0 195
NHT Nalhati jn 19:29 19:31 0 195
RPH Rampur hat 19:58 20:13 0 209
RPH Rampur hat 19:58 20:13 0 209
SNT Sainthia 20:50 20:55 0 237
SNT Sainthia 20:50 20:55 0 237
SURI Siuri 21:13 21:14 0 256
SURI Siuri 21:13 21:14 0 256
PAW Pandabeswar 21:55 21:56 0 290
PAW Pandabeswar 21:55 21:56 0 290
UDL Andal jn 22:42 23:12 0 311
UDL Andal jn 22:42 23:12 0 311
RNG Raniganj 23:21 23:22 0 318
RNG Raniganj 23:21 23:22 0 318
ASN Asansol jn 23:41 23:46 0 336
ASN Asansol jn 23:41 23:46 0 336
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:53 01:03 1 395
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:53 01:03 1 395
KTH Katrasgarh 01:31 01:33 1 408
KTH Katrasgarh 01:31 01:33 1 408
PLJE Phulwartanr 01:46 01:48 1 417
PLJE Phulwartanr 01:46 01:48 1 417
CRP Chandrapura 02:15 02:17 1 429
CRP Chandrapura 02:15 02:17 1 429
BKSC Bokaro stl city 02:45 02:55 1 444
BKSC Bokaro stl city 02:45 02:55 1 444
MURI Muri 03:50 03:55 1 519
MURI Muri 03:50 03:55 1 519
RNC Ranchi 05:15 00:00 1 584
RNC Ranchi 05:15 00:00 1 584

Related Routes

Trains between Bhagalpur and Sahibganj Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Pirpainti
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Tundla Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Khandwa and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhagalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhagalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhagalpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur
Trains between Thane and Bhagalpur
Trains between Sealdah and Bhagalpur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Gudur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guna
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Surat
Trains between Bhagalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dimapur and Bhagalpur
Trains between Surat and Bhagalpur

Vananchal express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bhagalpur railway station and Ranchi. It operates with train numbers 13404 and 13404.
The overall distance covered by Vananchal express is 584 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 13404 Vananchal express runs from Bhagalpur to Ranchi and train 13404 Vananchal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13404 Vananchal express departs from Bhagalpur at 15:30 hours and reaches Ranchi station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13404 departs from Ranchi station at 15:30 and reaches Bhagalpur at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Rampur Hat, Andal Jn, Muri.

Map View