Schedule of Rajendra nagar terminal new tinsukia express (13282) is given below. This train starts at Rajendra nagar (bihar) and ends at New tinsukia. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13282 Rajendra nagar terminal new tinsukia express RJPB NTSK 20:10 15:10 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 00:00 15:10 0 0
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 15:48 15:50 0 43
BJU Barauni jn 17:18 17:23 0 107
BGS Begu sarai 17:38 17:40 0 123
KGG Khagaria jn. 18:28 18:30 0 163
NNA Naugachia 19:44 19:46 0 230
KIR Katihar jn 20:40 20:50 0 287
KNE Kishanganj 22:25 22:27 0 400
NJP New jalpaiguri 00:05 00:20 1 487
APDJ Alipur duar jn 03:10 03:15 1 656
KOJ Kokrajhar 04:11 04:13 1 737
NBQ New bongaigaon 04:50 04:55 1 765
GLPT Goal para town 05:35 05:37 1 845
KYQ Kamakhya 07:57 08:02 1 967
GHY Guwahati 08:15 08:35 1 973
JID Jagi road 09:44 09:46 1 1030
CPK Chaparmukh jn 10:30 10:32 1 1064
HJI Hojai 11:10 11:12 1 1109
LMG Lumding jn 12:15 12:25 1 1154
DPU Diphu 13:11 13:13 1 1185
DMV Dimapur 13:50 14:00 1 1223
FKG Furkating jn 16:10 16:12 1 1292
MXN Mariani jn 16:45 16:55 1 1331
SLGR Simaluguri jn 17:40 17:42 1 1385
NAM Namrup 18:51 18:53 1 1451
NHK Naharkatiya 19:05 19:07 1 1462
DJG Duliajan 19:17 19:19 1 1471
NTSK New tinsukia 20:10 00:00 1 1487

Rajendra nagar terminal new tinsukia express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rajendra nagar (bihar) railway station and New tinsukia. It operates with train numbers 13282 and 13282.
The overall distance covered by Rajendra nagar terminal new tinsukia express is 1487 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.275862068966 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 13282 Rajendra nagar terminal new tinsukia express runs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) to New tinsukia and train 13282 Rajendra nagar terminal new tinsukia express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13282 Rajendra nagar terminal new tinsukia express departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 15:10 hours and reaches New tinsukia station at 20:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13282 departs from New tinsukia station at 15:10 and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 20:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Barauni Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Mokameh Jn.

Map View