Schedule of Uttar banga express (13148) is given below. This train starts at New cooch behar and ends at Sealdah. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13148 Uttar banga express NCB SDAH 05:10 15:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCB New cooch behar 00:00 15:15 0 0
FLK Falakata 15:48 15:50 0 38
NJP New jalpaiguri 17:25 17:40 0 126
AUB Aluabari road 18:25 18:27 0 182
KNE Kishanganj 18:52 18:54 0 213
DLK Dalkolha 19:18 19:20 0 241
BOE Barsoi jn 19:51 19:53 0 270
KDPR Kumedpur 20:16 20:18 0 297
MLDT Malda town 22:20 22:35 0 358
NFK New farakka jn 23:07 23:12 0 393
PKR Pakaur 23:55 23:56 0 426
NHT Nalhati jn 00:29 00:31 1 466
RPH Rampur hat 00:59 01:07 1 480
SNT Sainthia 01:31 01:33 1 508
AMP Ahmadpur jn 01:44 01:45 1 521
BHP Bolpur s niktn 02:04 02:09 1 540
GKH Guskara 02:26 02:27 1 559
BWN Burdwan 03:11 03:16 1 592
DAKE Dakhineswar 04:30 04:32 1 680
BNXR Bidhan nagar 04:51 04:52 1 689
SDAH Sealdah 05:10 00:00 1 696

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Barpeta Road and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Barpeta Road
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Patna Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Howrah Jn and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Howrah Jn
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Chaparmukh Jn
Trains between Durgapur and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Delhi and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and New Delhi
Trains between Bandel Jn and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Sealdah
Trains between Delhi and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Ernakulam Town and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Delhi
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Jagadhri
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Jaipur and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Khagraghat Road and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Ambika Kalna and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Jaipur
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Khagraghat Road
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Cooch Behar
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Lalgarh Jn
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Rangapara North
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Cooch Behar and Bikaner Jn

Uttar banga express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between New cooch behar railway station and Sealdah. It operates with train numbers 13148 and 13148.
The overall distance covered by Uttar banga express is 696 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 13148 Uttar banga express runs from New cooch behar to Sealdah and train 13148 Uttar banga express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13148 Uttar banga express departs from New cooch behar at 15:15 hours and reaches Sealdah station at 05:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13148 departs from Sealdah station at 15:15 and reaches New cooch behar at 05:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Burdwan, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj.

Map View