Schedule of Gour express (13154) is given below. This train starts at Malda town and ends at Sealdah. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13154 Gour express MLDT SDAH 05:20 21:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MLDT Malda town 00:00 21:35 0 0
NFK New farakka jn 22:07 22:12 0 34
RJG Rajgram 23:12 23:14 0 79
MRR Murarai 23:25 23:27 0 91
NHT Nalhati jn 23:41 23:43 0 107
RPH Rampur hat 00:17 00:22 1 121
SNT Sainthia 00:46 00:49 1 149
AMP Ahmadpur jn 01:01 01:03 1 162
BHP Bolpur s niktn 01:20 01:22 1 181
BWN Burdwan 02:30 02:50 1 233
BDC Bandel jn 03:50 03:54 1 300
NH Naihati jn 04:15 04:19 1 309
BNXR Bidhan nagar 05:01 05:03 1 343
SDAH Sealdah 05:20 00:00 1 350

Related Routes

Trains between New Farakka Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Rampur Hat
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Bandel Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bandel Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Samsi
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Malda Town
Trains between Sealdah and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Sealdah
Trains between Jangipur Road and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Ambika Kalna
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lumding Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Katihar Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and New Tinsukia
Trains between Malda Town and Patna Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri Road
Trains between Naihati Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Aluva and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Delhi
Trains between Malda Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Malda Town and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Delhi and Malda Town
Trains between Haldibari and Malda Town
Trains between Jalpaiguri and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Nagpur and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Surat and Malda Town
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Malda Town

Gour express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Malda town railway station and Sealdah. It operates with train numbers 13154 and 13154.
The overall distance covered by Gour express is 350 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 13154 Gour express runs from Malda town to Sealdah and train 13154 Gour express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13154 Gour express departs from Malda town at 21:35 hours and reaches Sealdah station at 05:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13154 departs from Sealdah station at 21:35 and reaches Malda town at 05:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Bandel Jn, Naihati Jn, Burdwan.

Map View