Schedule of Kanchan kanya express (13150) is given below. This train starts at Alipur duar jn and ends at Sealdah. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13150 Kanchan kanya express APDJ SDAH 08:15 16:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
APDJ Alipur duar jn 00:00 16:45 0 0
HOJ Hamitonganj 17:10 17:12 0 25
DLO Dalgaon 17:50 17:52 0 59
NMZ New mal jn 18:46 18:48 0 113
SGUJ Siliguri jn 19:55 20:00 0 161
NJP New jalpaiguri 20:15 20:30 0 168
AUB Aluabari road 21:15 21:17 0 224
KNE Kishanganj 21:43 21:45 0 255
DLK Dalkolha 22:08 22:09 0 283
BOE Barsoi jn 22:34 22:36 0 312
KDPR Kumedpur 23:21 23:23 0 339
HCR Harischandrpur 23:49 23:51 0 345
MLDT Malda town 01:10 01:20 1 400
NFK New farakka jn 01:53 01:58 1 435
PKR Pakaur 02:40 02:41 1 468
RPH Rampur hat 03:52 04:00 1 522
SNT Sainthia 04:24 04:26 1 550
AMP Ahmadpur jn 04:37 04:38 1 563
BHP Bolpur s niktn 04:57 05:02 1 582
BWN Burdwan 06:14 06:19 1 634
KQU Kamarkundu 07:01 07:02 1 695
DAKE Dakhineswar 07:36 07:37 1 722
BNXR Bidhan nagar 07:53 07:54 1 731
SDAH Sealdah 08:15 00:00 1 738

Kanchan kanya express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Alipur duar jn railway station and Sealdah. It operates with train numbers 13150 and 13150.
The overall distance covered by Kanchan kanya express is 738 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 13150 Kanchan kanya express runs from Alipur duar jn to Sealdah and train 13150 Kanchan kanya express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13150 Kanchan kanya express departs from Alipur duar jn at 16:45 hours and reaches Sealdah station at 08:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 13150 departs from Sealdah station at 16:45 and reaches Alipur duar jn at 08:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Burdwan, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj.

Map View