Schedule of Parasnath sf express (12942) is given below. This train starts at Asansol jn and ends at Bhavnagar trmus. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12942 Parasnath sf express ASN BVC 11:35 19:50 2 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASN Asansol jn 00:00 19:50 0 0
DHN Dhanbad jn 20:43 20:53 0 58
KQR Koderma 22:28 22:30 0 181
GAYA Gaya jn 23:48 23:55 0 257
DOS Dehri on sone 00:54 00:56 1 339
SSM Sasaram 01:11 01:13 1 357
BBU Bhabua road 01:46 01:48 1 405
MGS Mughal sarai jn 03:05 03:20 1 458
ALD Allahabad jn 05:30 05:35 1 612
CNB Kanpur central 08:00 08:15 1 806
TDL Tundla jn 11:35 11:40 1 1037
AF Agra fort 12:25 12:30 1 1059
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 15:02 15:04 1 1187
GGC Gangapur city 15:34 15:35 1 1221
SWM Sawai madhopur 16:20 16:25 1 1285
KOTA Kota jn 17:40 17:50 1 1394
RMA Ramganj mandi 18:54 18:55 1 1467
BWM Bhawani mandi 19:17 19:18 1 1495
RTM Ratlam jn 22:30 22:40 1 1664
DHD Dahod 00:02 00:03 2 1779
BRC Vadodara jn 02:20 02:50 2 1926
ND Nadiad jn 03:41 03:43 2 1980
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:55 05:15 2 2026
VG Viramgam jn 06:31 06:33 2 2091
JVN Jorawarnagar jn 08:24 08:25 2 2162
BTD Botad jn 09:34 09:36 2 2234
DLJ Dhola jn 10:24 10:25 2 2277
SGD Songadh 10:47 10:48 2 2299
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 11:35 00:00 2 2326

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Asansol Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jhajha and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Adra Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Rampur Hat and Asansol Jn
Trains between Jamui and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Asansol Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Moradabad and Asansol Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ara and Asansol Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chhapra
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chennai Central

Parasnath sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Asansol jn railway station and Bhavnagar trmus. It operates with train numbers 12942 and 12942.
The overall distance covered by Parasnath sf express is 2326 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.15 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 12942 Parasnath sf express runs from Asansol jn to Bhavnagar trmus and train 12942 Parasnath sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12942 Parasnath sf express departs from Asansol jn at 19:50 hours and reaches Bhavnagar trmus station at 11:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12942 departs from Bhavnagar trmus station at 19:50 and reaches Asansol jn at 11:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Asansol Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View