Schedule of Kp13 (95011) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Palashari. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
95011 Kp13 CSTM PDI 23:58 21:58 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 21:58 0 0
BY Byculla 22:04 22:05 0 4
CLA Kurla jn 22:18 22:19 0 15
GC Ghat kopar 22:22 22:23 0 19
BND Bhandup 22:30 22:31 0 26
TNA Thane 22:37 22:38 0 33
DI Dombivil 22:50 22:51 0 48
KYN Kalyan jn 22:58 22:59 0 53
ABH Ambarnath 23:10 23:11 0 59
BUD Badlapur 23:18 23:19 0 67
VGI Vangani 23:27 23:28 0 77
NRL Neral 23:35 23:36 0 86
BVS Bhivpuri road 23:42 23:43 0 92
KJT Karjat 23:52 23:53 0 99
PDI Palashari 23:58 00:00 0 102

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Kp13 is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Palashari. It operates with train numbers 95011 and 95011.
The overall distance covered by Kp13 is 102 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 95011 Kp13 runs from Mumbai cst to Palashari and train 95011 Kp13 heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 95011 Kp13 departs from Mumbai cst at 21:58 hours and reaches Palashari station at 23:58 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 95011 departs from Palashari station at 21:58 and reaches Mumbai cst at 23:58 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kurla Jn.

Map View