Schedule of Puri santragachi passenger (58002) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58002 Puri santragachi passenger PURI SRC 01:45 09:45 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 09:45 0 0
MLT Malatipatpur 09:57 09:58 0 7
SIL Sakhi gopal 10:10 10:11 0 16
BRST Birpurusothampr 10:16 10:17 0 21
JERD Jenapur road ph 10:22 10:23 0 25
DEG Delang 10:28 10:29 0 28
KASR Kanas road 10:34 10:35 0 32
MWQ Motari halt 10:40 10:41 0 35
HPGM Haripur gram 10:48 10:49 0 41
KUR Khurda road jn 11:10 11:15 0 43
RTN Retang 11:26 11:27 0 51
LGTR Lingaraj tmp rd 11:35 11:36 0 58
BBS Bhubaneswar 11:45 11:50 0 62
MCS Mancheswar 12:00 12:01 0 69
BRAG Barang 12:26 12:27 0 79
NQR Naraj marthapur 12:39 12:40 0 87
SPSR Sarpeswar ph 12:44 12:45 0 91
GHNH Ghantikhal ndpr 12:51 12:52 0 95
RQP Radhakishorepur 12:59 13:00 0 100
MZY Machapur 13:07 13:08 0 103
GJTA Gurudijhatia 13:16 13:17 0 110
BDPG Bada padagaon 13:22 13:23 0 114
CBT Charbatia 13:28 13:29 0 118
SQQ Salagaon 13:36 13:37 0 123
KIS Kapilas road 13:44 13:45 0 127
SJDR Sri jhadeshwar road 13:50 13:51 0 134
BYY Byree 14:00 14:01 0 137
BRTG Barithengarh 14:06 14:07 0 141
DNM Dhanmandal 14:12 14:13 0 148
HDS Haridaspur 14:18 14:19 0 153
NGMP New garh madhopur 14:25 14:26 0 163
JEN Jenapur 14:32 14:33 0 169
BRMI Brahamani ph 14:38 14:39 0 173
JKPR Jakhapura 14:44 14:45 0 176
JJKR Jajpur k road 14:55 15:00 0 184
KRIH Korai halt 15:06 15:07 0 189
BTV Baitarani road 15:13 15:14 0 196
DLPT Dulakhapatna 15:19 15:20 0 201
MZZ Manjuri road 15:24 15:25 0 204
KED Kenduapada 15:31 15:32 0 212
KPLD Kapali road 15:37 15:38 0 216
BUDR Baudpur 15:43 15:44 0 221
BHC Bhadrakh 17:00 17:10 0 227
RNTL Ranital 17:16 17:17 0 235
MKO Markona 17:23 17:24 0 242
SORO Soro 17:43 17:44 0 256
BNBR Bahanaga bazar 17:55 17:56 0 265
KHF Khantapara 18:11 18:12 0 274
NGRD Nilgiri road 18:20 18:21 0 279
BLS Balasore 18:33 18:38 0 290
HIP Haldipada 18:53 18:54 0 301
ROP Rupsa jn 19:02 19:03 0 307
BTS Basta 19:17 19:18 0 317
ARD Amarda road 19:25 19:26 0 323
JER Jaleswar 19:42 19:43 0 337
LXD Lakshannath rd 19:50 19:51 0 343
DNT Dantan 20:03 20:04 0 354
NSI Nikursini 20:16 20:17 0 362
BLDA Belda 20:26 20:27 0 370
KGP Kharagpur jn 21:50 22:35 0 408
JPR Jakpur 22:45 22:46 0 415
MPD Madpur 22:52 22:53 0 421
SMCK Shyam chak 22:59 23:00 0 426
BCK Balichak 23:06 23:07 0 432
RDU Radhamohanpur 23:14 23:15 0 439
HAUR Haur 23:20 23:21 0 443
PKU Panskura 23:31 23:32 0 452
BOP Bhogpur 23:42 23:43 0 462
MCA Mecheda 23:49 23:50 0 467
KIG Kolaghat goods 00:00 00:01 1 471
DTE Deulti 00:06 00:07 1 475
BZN Bagnan 00:13 00:14 1 481
KGY Kulgachia 00:25 00:26 1 486
BSBP Bir shibpur 00:34 00:35 1 489
ULB Ulubaria 00:40 00:41 1 494
FLR Phuleswar 00:47 00:48 1 496
CGA Chengel 00:53 00:54 1 499
BVA Bauria jn 00:59 01:00 1 502
NALR Nalpur 01:06 01:07 1 506
ABB Abada 01:11 01:12 1 509
SEL Sankrall 01:15 01:16 1 510
ADL Andul 01:21 01:22 1 513
SRC Santragachi jn 01:45 00:00 1 518

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri santragachi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 58002 and 58002.
The overall distance covered by Puri santragachi passenger is 518 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 58002 Puri santragachi passenger runs from Puri to Santragachi jn and train 58002 Puri santragachi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58002 Puri santragachi passenger departs from Puri at 09:45 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 01:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 58002 departs from Santragachi jn station at 09:45 and reaches Puri at 01:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Mecheda.

Map View