Schedule of Shajanpur delhi passenger (54075) is given below. This train starts at Sitapur city and ends at Delhi. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54075 Shajanpur delhi passenger SPC DLI 03:40 14:50 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SPC Sitapur city 00:00 14:50 0 0
MAHO Maholi 15:14 15:16 0 21
JBG Jung bahadurgnj 15:56 15:58 0 55
UCH Unchaulia 16:11 16:13 0 66
ROZA Roza jn 16:38 16:40 0 79
SPN Shahjehanpur 17:00 17:30 0 86
BTRA Banthra 17:36 17:38 0 95
TLH Tilhar 17:49 17:51 0 104
MK Miranpur katra 18:03 18:05 0 114
BLPU Bilpur 18:13 18:15 0 121
TSA Tisua 18:25 18:27 0 128
PMR Pitambarpur 18:36 18:38 0 137
RYS Rasuriya 18:47 18:49 0 146
BE Bareilly 19:47 19:55 0 157
CBJ Clutterbuckganj 20:03 20:05 0 165
PKRA Parsa khera 20:11 20:13 0 170
BTO Bhitaura 20:20 20:22 0 175
DAN Dhaneta 20:29 20:31 0 181
NRS Nagaria sadat 20:39 20:41 0 188
MIL Milak 20:50 20:52 0 197
DUN Duganpur 20:59 21:01 0 202
DAM Dhamora 21:08 21:10 0 208
SAR Shahzad nagar 21:17 21:19 0 213
RMU Rampur 21:35 21:40 0 220
MPH Mundha pande 21:48 21:50 0 228
DLP Dalpatpur 21:58 22:00 0 235
KGF Kathghar 22:28 22:29 0 243
MB Moradabad 22:40 23:15 0 247
AMRO Amroha 23:45 23:50 0 278
GJL Gajraula jn 00:20 00:25 1 301
GGB Garhmuktesar br 00:38 00:39 1 315
GMS Garhmuktesar 00:45 00:50 1 321
SMBL Simbhooli 01:02 01:04 1 331
HPU Hapur 01:30 01:35 1 351
PKW Pilkhua 01:45 01:50 1 363
GZB Ghaziabad 02:42 02:44 1 388
SBB Sahibabad 02:57 02:58 1 395
DSA Delhi shahdara 03:07 03:08 1 402
DLI Delhi 03:40 00:00 1 408

Shajanpur delhi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Sitapur city railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 54075 and 54075.
The overall distance covered by Shajanpur delhi passenger is 408 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.384615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 54075 Shajanpur delhi passenger runs from Sitapur city to Delhi and train 54075 Shajanpur delhi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54075 Shajanpur delhi passenger departs from Sitapur city at 14:50 hours and reaches Delhi station at 03:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 54075 departs from Delhi station at 14:50 and reaches Sitapur city at 03:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Bareilly, Sahibabad.

Map View