Schedule of Unchahar jn kanpur central passenger (54101) is given below. This train starts at Prayag and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54101 Unchahar jn kanpur central passenger PRG CNB 23:05 16:57 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PRG Prayag 00:00 16:57 0 0
PFM Phaphamau jn 17:12 17:13 0 6
ARP Atrampur 17:29 17:30 0 20
RMC Ram chaura road 17:38 17:39 0 27
LGO Lalgopalganj 17:47 17:48 0 34
BHDR Bhadri 17:56 17:57 0 41
KHNM Kunda harnamgnj 18:05 18:06 0 48
GRMR Garhi manikpur 18:19 18:20 0 60
PQN Pwn klaknder rd 18:29 18:30 0 67
ARKA Arkha 18:39 18:40 0 76
UCR Unchahar jn 18:54 18:56 0 78
IDS Ishardaspur 19:10 19:11 0 85
MNJR Manjhlepur 19:18 19:19 0 90
JPD Jalalpur dhai 19:28 19:29 0 97
BRRZ Barara buzurg 19:38 19:39 0 104
DMW Dalmau jn 19:47 19:48 0 110
BYQ Bahai 19:57 19:58 0 117
LLJ Lalganj 20:06 20:07 0 123
NHF Nihasta halt 20:14 20:15 0 131
RRS Raghuraj singh 20:23 20:24 0 136
BSWA Baiswara 20:32 20:33 0 142
TQA Takia 20:41 20:42 0 148
IDM Indemau 20:49 20:50 0 153
BQP Bighapur 20:58 20:59 0 158
KULH Kulha-halt 21:08 21:09 0 161
TKRP Tikauli rawatpr 21:21 21:22 0 167
BAHP Band hamirpur 21:31 21:32 0 171
ACH Achalganj 21:42 21:43 0 175
KURO Korari 21:52 21:53 0 179
ON Unnao jn 22:24 22:26 0 190
MGW Magarwara 22:39 22:40 0 196
CPB Kanpur bge l bk 22:53 22:54 0 204
CNB Kanpur central 23:05 00:00 0 208

Unchahar jn kanpur central passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Prayag railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 54101 and 54101.
The overall distance covered by Unchahar jn kanpur central passenger is 208 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 54101 Unchahar jn kanpur central passenger runs from Prayag to Kanpur central and train 54101 Unchahar jn kanpur central passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54101 Unchahar jn kanpur central passenger departs from Prayag at 16:57 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 23:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54101 departs from Kanpur central station at 16:57 and reaches Prayag at 23:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Prayag, Kanpur Bge L Bk, Magarwara.

Map View