Schedule of Howrah panskura local (38415) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Panskura. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38415 Howrah panskura local HWH PKU 09:35 07:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 07:45 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 07:53 07:54 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 07:59 08:00 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 08:04 08:05 0 7
ADL Andul 08:12 08:13 0 12
SEL Sankrall 08:17 08:18 0 15
ABB Abada 08:20 08:21 0 17
NALR Nalpur 08:23 08:24 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 08:29 08:30 0 24
CGA Chengel 08:33 08:34 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 08:36 08:37 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 08:40 08:41 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 08:45 08:46 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 08:49 08:50 0 39
BZN Bagnan 08:54 08:55 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 08:58 08:59 0 47
DTE Deulti 09:02 09:03 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 09:07 09:08 0 54
MCA Mecheda 09:12 09:13 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 09:15 09:16 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 09:19 09:20 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 09:23 09:24 0 67
PKU Panskura 09:35 00:00 0 73

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah panskura local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Panskura. It operates with train numbers 38415 and 38415.
The overall distance covered by Howrah panskura local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38415 Howrah panskura local runs from Howrah jn to Panskura and train 38415 Howrah panskura local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38415 Howrah panskura local departs from Howrah jn at 07:45 hours and reaches Panskura station at 09:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38415 departs from Panskura station at 07:45 and reaches Howrah jn at 09:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View