Schedule of Shalimar mecheda local (38371) is given below. This train starts at Shalimar and ends at Mecheda. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38371 Shalimar mecheda local SHM MCA 20:33 19:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHM Shalimar 00:00 19:05 0 0
PDPK Padmapukar 19:09 19:10 0 2
ADL Andul 19:28 19:29 0 9
SEL Sankrall 19:33 19:34 0 13
ABB Abada 19:36 19:37 0 14
NALR Nalpur 19:40 19:41 0 17
BVA Bauria jn 19:45 19:46 0 21
CGA Chengel 19:49 19:50 0 24
FLR Phuleswar 19:52 19:53 0 27
ULB Ulubaria 19:56 19:57 0 29
BSBP Bir shibpur 20:00 20:01 0 33
KGY Kulgachia 20:04 20:05 0 37
BZN Bagnan 20:10 20:11 0 42
GGTA Ghoraghata 20:14 20:15 0 45
DTE Deulti 20:18 20:19 0 48
KIG Kolaghat goods 20:23 20:24 0 52
MCA Mecheda 20:33 00:00 0 55

Shalimar mecheda local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shalimar railway station and Mecheda. It operates with train numbers 38371 and 38371.
The overall distance covered by Shalimar mecheda local is 55 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38371 Shalimar mecheda local runs from Shalimar to Mecheda and train 38371 Shalimar mecheda local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38371 Shalimar mecheda local departs from Shalimar at 19:05 hours and reaches Mecheda station at 20:33 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38371 departs from Mecheda station at 19:05 and reaches Shalimar at 20:33 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Bauria Jn.

Map View