Schedule of Shalimar mecheda local (38331) is given below. This train starts at Shalimar and ends at Mecheda. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38331 Shalimar mecheda local SHM MCA 11:52 10:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHM Shalimar 00:00 10:25 0 0
PDPK Padmapukar 10:30 10:31 0 2
ADL Andul 10:47 10:48 0 9
SEL Sankrall 10:52 10:53 0 13
ABB Abada 10:55 10:56 0 14
NALR Nalpur 10:59 11:00 0 17
BVA Bauria jn 11:03 11:04 0 21
CGA Chengel 11:08 11:09 0 24
FLR Phuleswar 11:11 11:12 0 27
ULB Ulubaria 11:15 11:16 0 29
BSBP Bir shibpur 11:19 11:20 0 33
KGY Kulgachia 11:23 11:24 0 37
BZN Bagnan 11:29 11:30 0 42
GGTA Ghoraghata 11:33 11:34 0 45
DTE Deulti 11:37 11:38 0 48
KIG Kolaghat goods 11:42 11:43 0 52
MCA Mecheda 11:52 00:00 0 55

Shalimar mecheda local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shalimar railway station and Mecheda. It operates with train numbers 38331 and 38331.
The overall distance covered by Shalimar mecheda local is 55 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38331 Shalimar mecheda local runs from Shalimar to Mecheda and train 38331 Shalimar mecheda local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38331 Shalimar mecheda local departs from Shalimar at 10:25 hours and reaches Mecheda station at 11:52 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38331 departs from Mecheda station at 10:25 and reaches Shalimar at 11:52 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Bauria Jn.

Map View