Schedule of Latur mumbai cst express (22108) is given below. This train starts at Latur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22108 Latur mumbai cst express LUR CSTM 08:05 22:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LUR Latur 00:00 22:30 0 0
HGL Harangul 22:42 22:43 0 10
BTW Barsi town 00:08 00:10 1 115
KWV Kurduvadi 00:53 00:55 1 153
DD Daund jn 02:45 02:50 1 262
PUNE Pune jn 04:10 04:15 1 353
LNL Lonavala 05:13 05:15 1 417
KJT Karjat 05:58 06:00 1 451
KYN Kalyan jn 06:42 06:45 1 497
DR Dadar 07:30 07:35 1 542
CSTM Mumbai cst 08:05 00:00 1 551

Latur mumbai cst express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Latur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 22108 and 22108.
The overall distance covered by Latur mumbai cst express is 551 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.1 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 22108 Latur mumbai cst express runs from Latur to Mumbai cst and train 22108 Latur mumbai cst express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22108 Latur mumbai cst express departs from Latur at 22:30 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 08:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22108 departs from Mumbai cst station at 22:30 and reaches Latur at 08:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Karjat.

Map View