Schedule of Manduadih pune gyan ganga express (22132) is given below. This train starts at Manduadih and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22132 Manduadih pune gyan ganga express MUV PUNE 08:05 04:35 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MUV Manduadih 00:00 04:35 0 0
GYN Gyanpur road 05:29 05:31 0 56
ALD Allahabad jn 07:20 07:45 0 120
STA Satna 10:50 11:00 0 303
KTE Katni 12:05 12:10 0 402
JBP Jabalpur 13:35 13:45 0 492
NU Narsinghpur 14:52 14:54 0 576
PPI Pipariya 15:54 15:56 0 670
ET Itarsi jn 17:55 18:10 0 737
HD Harda 18:55 18:57 0 808
KNW Khandwa 20:40 20:45 0 916
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:20 22:30 0 1049
MMR Manmad jn 00:35 00:40 1 1233
KPG Kopargaon 02:28 02:30 1 1275
BAP Belapur 03:08 03:10 1 1319
ANG Ahmadnagar 04:10 04:13 1 1386
DD Daund jn 06:05 06:20 1 1473
PUNE Pune jn 08:05 00:00 1 1565

Manduadih pune gyan ganga express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Manduadih railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 22132 and 22132.
The overall distance covered by Manduadih pune gyan ganga express is 1565 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.892857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 22132 Manduadih pune gyan ganga express runs from Manduadih to Pune jn and train 22132 Manduadih pune gyan ganga express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22132 Manduadih pune gyan ganga express departs from Manduadih at 04:35 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 08:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22132 departs from Pune jn station at 04:35 and reaches Manduadih at 08:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Allahabad Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View