Schedule of Sanand janata express (19017) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Jamnagar. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19017 Sanand janata express BDTS JAM 09:30 17:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 17:35 0 0
BVI Borivali 18:18 18:20 0 18
DRD Dahanu road 19:41 19:43 0 108
VAPI Vapi 20:15 20:17 0 158
BL Valsad 20:38 20:43 0 182
BIM Bilimora jn 21:02 21:04 0 201
NVS Navsari 21:20 21:22 0 222
ST Surat 21:57 22:02 0 251
KSB Kosamba jn 22:30 22:32 0 282
AKV Ankleshwar jn 22:47 22:49 0 301
BH Bharuch jn 23:02 23:04 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 00:02 00:07 1 380
ANND Anand jn 00:41 00:43 1 416
ND Nadiad jn 00:58 01:00 1 434
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 01:15 01:17 1 452
MAN Maninagar 01:51 01:53 1 477
ADI Ahmedabad jn 02:10 02:30 1 480
SAU Sanand 03:02 03:04 1 508
VG Viramgam jn 03:44 03:46 1 545
LTR Lakhtar 04:27 04:28 1 589
SUNR Surendranagar 04:48 04:50 1 610
MOL Muli road 05:10 05:11 1 631
THAN Than jn 05:32 05:34 1 657
DL Daladi 05:59 06:05 1 672
WKR Wankaner jn 06:22 06:24 1 684
RJT Rajkot jn 07:27 07:42 1 726
PDH Padadhari 08:06 08:07 1 751
HAPA Hapa 08:53 09:00 1 802
JAM Jamnagar 09:30 00:00 1 811

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Sanand janata express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Jamnagar. It operates with train numbers 19017 and 19017.
The overall distance covered by Sanand janata express is 811 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.6875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 19017 Sanand janata express runs from Bandra terminus to Jamnagar and train 19017 Sanand janata express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19017 Sanand janata express departs from Bandra terminus at 17:35 hours and reaches Jamnagar station at 09:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19017 departs from Jamnagar station at 17:35 and reaches Bandra terminus at 09:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View