Schedule of Jammu tawi mangalore navyug express (16688) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Mangalore. It takes total 71 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16688 Jammu tawi mangalore navyug express JAT MAQ 22:45 23:45 3 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 23:45 0 0
SMBX Samba 00:15 00:17 1 32
MDPB Madhopur punjab 01:11 01:12 1 84
PTKC Pathankot cantt 01:28 01:33 1 99
MEX Mukerian 02:15 02:17 1 153
DZA Dasuya 02:34 02:36 1 169
TDO Tanda urmar 02:52 02:54 1 184
JRC Jalandhar cant 03:35 03:40 1 227
PGW Phagwara jn 03:58 04:00 1 243
PHR Phillaur jn 04:18 04:20 1 265
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:50 05:00 1 279
QRP Kila raipur 05:32 05:34 1 296
AHH Ahmadgarh 05:43 05:45 1 305
MET Malerkotla 06:13 06:15 1 324
DUI Dhuri jn 06:33 06:35 1 341
SAG Sangrur 07:15 07:17 1 357
SFM Sunam 07:39 07:41 1 369
LHA Lehra gaga 08:00 08:01 1 391
JHL Jakhal jn 08:55 09:00 1 407
TUN Tohana 09:11 09:13 1 419
NRW Narwana jn 09:38 09:40 1 445
UCA Uchana 09:49 09:51 1 460
BZO Barsola 10:06 10:08 1 471
JIND Jind jn 10:22 10:24 1 479
JNA Julana 10:48 10:50 1 504
ROK Rohtak jn 11:45 11:48 1 536
BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:19 12:21 1 576
SSB Shakurbasti 12:56 12:58 1 596
NDLS New delhi 13:35 14:30 1 607
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:45 14:55 1 614
FDB Faridabad 15:36 15:38 1 635
AGC Agra cantt 19:05 19:10 1 801
DHO Dhaulpur 19:45 19:47 1 854
GWL Gwalior 20:50 20:55 1 920
JHS Jhansi jn 22:30 22:38 1 1017
BPL Bhopal jn 02:55 03:00 2 1307
ET Itarsi jn 05:25 05:30 2 1399
NGP Nagpur 10:40 10:45 2 1696
SEGM Sevagram 11:48 11:49 2 1772
CD Chandrapur 13:37 13:38 2 1894
BPQ Balharshah 14:45 14:50 2 1907
RDM Ramgundam 16:36 16:37 2 2049
WL Warangal 18:38 18:43 2 2150
KMT Khammam 20:19 20:20 2 2257
BZA Vijayawada jn 23:35 23:45 2 2351
TEL Tenali jn 00:12 00:13 3 2382
OGL Ongole 01:47 01:48 3 2489
NLR Nellore 03:17 03:18 3 2605
GDR Gudur jn 04:28 04:30 3 2644
RU Renigunta jn 05:40 05:50 3 2727
TPTY Tirupati 06:05 06:10 3 2737
CTO Chittor 07:29 07:30 3 2808
KPD Katpadi jn 08:52 08:57 3 2841
JTJ Jolarpettai 10:08 10:10 3 2925
SA Salem jn 11:40 11:45 3 3045
ED Erode jn 13:15 13:20 3 3107
TUP Tiruppur 14:03 14:05 3 3157
CBE Coimbatore jn 15:00 15:05 3 3208
PGT Palakkad 16:20 16:25 3 3262
SRR Shoranur jn 17:20 17:25 3 3305
CLT Calicut 18:46 18:50 3 3390
TLY Tellicherry 19:43 19:45 3 3459
CAN Cannanore 20:05 20:15 3 3480
KGQ Kasaragod 21:28 21:30 3 3565
MAQ Mangalore 22:45 00:00 3 3611

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi mangalore navyug express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Mangalore. It operates with train numbers 16688 and 16688.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi mangalore navyug express is 3611 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.859154929577 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 71 hours. Train 16688 Jammu tawi mangalore navyug express runs from Jammu tawi to Mangalore and train 16688 Jammu tawi mangalore navyug express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16688 Jammu tawi mangalore navyug express departs from Jammu tawi at 23:45 hours and reaches Mangalore station at 22:45 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 16688 departs from Mangalore station at 23:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 22:45 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View