Schedule of Amrapali express (15708) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Katihar jn. It takes total 37 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15708 Amrapali express ASR KIR 20:10 07:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 07:15 0 0
JNL Jandiala 07:29 07:31 0 18
KRE Kartarpur 08:11 08:13 0 63
JUC Jalandhar city 08:30 08:35 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:46 08:48 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 09:03 09:05 0 99
GRY Goraya 09:16 09:17 0 109
PHR Phillaur jn 09:28 09:30 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 09:45 09:55 0 135
KNN Khanna 10:40 10:42 0 177
SIR Sirhind jn 10:58 11:00 0 195
RPJ Rajpura jn 11:18 11:20 0 221
UMB Ambala cant jn 11:55 12:00 0 249
KUN Karnal 12:56 12:58 0 323
PNP Panipat jn 13:26 13:28 0 358
SNP Sonipat 14:00 14:02 0 403
SZM Subzi mandi 14:37 14:39 0 443
DLI Delhi 15:05 15:20 0 446
ALJN Aligarh jn 17:11 17:16 0 571
HRS Hathras jn 18:02 18:04 0 602
TDL Tundla jn 18:51 18:56 0 649
FZD Firozabad 19:20 19:22 0 666
ETW Etawah 20:44 20:46 0 741
CNB Kanpur central 22:45 23:00 0 880
ON Unnao jn 23:21 23:23 0 898
LKO Lucknow 00:25 00:50 1 954
BBK Barabanki jn 01:35 01:37 1 982
GD Gonda jn 02:55 03:00 1 1071
BST Basti 04:05 04:10 1 1160
KLD Khalilabad 04:31 04:33 1 1190
GKP Gorakhpur 05:45 06:00 1 1225
DEOS Deoria sadar 06:46 06:48 1 1274
SV Siwan jn 08:10 08:15 1 1344
CPR Chhapra 09:45 10:05 1 1404
SEE Sonpur jn 10:56 11:03 1 1458
HJP Hajipur jn 11:16 11:18 1 1464
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 12:55 13:05 1 1517
DOL Dholi 13:26 13:28 1 1542
KRBP Khudiram b pusa 13:40 13:42 1 1556
SPJ Samastipur jn 14:05 14:13 1 1569
BJU Barauni jn 15:25 15:35 1 1620
BGS Begu sarai 15:55 15:57 1 1635
KGG Khagaria jn. 16:51 16:53 1 1676
MNE Mansi jn 17:04 17:06 1 1685
THB Thana bihpur jn 18:08 18:10 1 1727
NNA Naugachia 18:30 18:32 1 1743
KUE Kursela 18:56 18:58 1 1760
CRR Karagola road 19:28 19:30 1 1777
KIR Katihar jn 20:10 00:00 1 1800

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amrapali express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Katihar jn. It operates with train numbers 15708 and 15708.
The overall distance covered by Amrapali express is 1800 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.648648648649 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 15708 Amrapali express runs from Amritsar jn to Katihar jn and train 15708 Amrapali express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15708 Amrapali express departs from Amritsar jn at 07:15 hours and reaches Katihar jn station at 20:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15708 departs from Katihar jn station at 07:15 and reaches Amritsar jn at 20:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View