Schedule of Prayag bareilly passenger express (14307) is given below. This train starts at Prayag and ends at Bareilly. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14307 Prayag bareilly express PRG BE 11:15 22:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PRG Prayag 00:00 22:15 0 0
PFM Phaphamau jn 22:27 22:29 0 6
MEM Mau aimma 23:02 23:03 0 26
BTJ Bishnathganj 23:27 23:28 0 37
VPO Bhupia mau 23:41 23:43 0 47
PBH Partapgarh jn 00:10 00:15 1 52
CIL Chilbila jn 00:23 00:24 1 56
JGJ Jagesharganj 00:33 00:34 1 65
ANTU Antu 00:43 00:44 1 73
MFL Misrauli 00:58 00:59 1 81
AME Amethi 01:08 01:09 1 87
TLKH Talakhajuri 01:18 01:19 1 95
GNG Gauriganj 01:29 01:30 1 100
BANI Bani 01:39 01:40 1 109
KCJ Kasimpur 01:47 01:48 1 116
JAIS Jais 01:53 01:54 1 118
FTG Fursatganj 02:04 02:05 1 129
RUM Rupamau 02:15 02:16 1 138
RBL Rae bareli jn 03:30 03:35 1 147
GANG Gangaganj 03:45 03:46 1 155
HCP Harchandpur 03:54 03:55 1 162
KVG Kuneanganj 04:03 04:04 1 168
BCN Bachhrawan 04:16 04:17 1 178
SAGR Shrirajnagar 04:25 04:26 1 184
NHN Nigohan 04:34 04:35 1 189
KKAH Kankaha 04:43 04:44 1 196
MLJ Mohanlalganj 04:52 04:53 1 204
UTR Utrahtia 05:43 05:45 1 213
BHAW Blockhut a 05:52 05:53 1 218
LKO Lucknow 06:30 06:40 1 225
AMG Alamnagar 07:03 07:04 1 231
SAN Sandila 07:36 07:38 1 274
HRI Hardoi 08:20 08:22 1 327
AJI Anjhi shahabad 08:46 08:48 1 359
ROZA Roza jn 09:16 09:18 1 382
SPN Shahjehanpur 09:30 09:35 1 389
TLH Tilhar 09:50 09:52 1 408
BLPU Bilpur 10:07 10:09 1 424
PMR Pitambarpur 10:23 10:25 1 440
BE Bareilly 11:15 00:00 1 460

Prayag bareilly passenger express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Prayag railway station and Bareilly. It operates with train numbers 14307 and 14307.
The overall distance covered by Prayag bareilly passenger express is 460 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.384615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 14307 Prayag bareilly passenger express runs from Prayag to Bareilly and train 14307 Prayag bareilly passenger express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14307 Prayag bareilly passenger express departs from Prayag at 22:15 hours and reaches Bareilly station at 11:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14307 departs from Bareilly station at 22:15 and reaches Prayag at 11:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Rae Bareli Jn, Hardoi.

Map View