Schedule of Howrah jn mumbai cst geetanjali expr (12860) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12860 Howrah jn mumbai cst geetanjali expr HWH CSTM 21:20 13:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 13:50 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 15:30 15:35 0 117
CKP Chakradharpur 18:25 18:27 0 315
ROU Raurkela 19:48 20:03 0 414
JSG Jharsuguda jn 21:41 21:43 0 515
RIG Raigarh 22:29 22:31 0 589
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:30 00:45 1 715
R Raipur jn 02:15 02:25 1 833
DURG Durg 03:20 03:25 1 875
RJN Raj nandgaon 03:46 03:48 1 905
G Gondia jn 05:13 05:15 1 1009
BRD Bhandara road 06:02 06:04 1 1077
NGP Nagpur 07:20 07:30 1 1139
WR Wardha jn 08:32 08:35 1 1218
BD Badnera jn 10:15 10:18 1 1313
AK Akola jn 11:10 11:15 1 1392
SEG Shegaon 11:44 11:45 1 1429
MKU Malkapur 12:14 12:15 1 1481
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:10 13:20 1 1537
JL Jalgaon jn 13:38 13:40 1 1561
NK Nasik road 16:20 16:25 1 1794
IGP Igatpuri 18:10 18:15 1 1844
KYN Kalyan jn 20:05 20:10 1 1927
DR Dadar 20:50 20:55 1 1972
CSTM Mumbai cst 21:20 00:00 1 1981

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn mumbai cst geetanjali expr is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12860 and 12860.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn mumbai cst geetanjali expr is 1981 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.90625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12860 Howrah jn mumbai cst geetanjali expr runs from Howrah jn to Mumbai cst and train 12860 Howrah jn mumbai cst geetanjali expr heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12860 Howrah jn mumbai cst geetanjali expr departs from Howrah jn at 13:50 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 21:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12860 departs from Mumbai cst station at 13:50 and reaches Howrah jn at 21:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn.

Map View