Schedule of Himgiri express (12332) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12332 Himgiri express JAT HWH 11:30 22:45 2 1100100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 22:45 0 0
KTHU Kathua 23:50 23:52 0 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 02:10 02:15 1 227
PGW Phagwara jn 02:33 02:35 1 243
LDH Ludhiana jn 03:10 03:20 1 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:17 05:25 1 392
JUD Jagadhri 06:07 06:09 1 443
SRE Saharanpur 06:50 07:00 1 473
MB Moradabad 09:55 10:05 1 666
BE Bareilly 11:28 11:33 1 757
LKO Lucknow 15:20 15:30 1 992
NHH Nihalgarh 16:45 16:47 1 1081
SLN Sultanpur 18:00 18:05 1 1131
JOP Jaunpur city 19:05 19:07 1 1217
BSB Varanasi jn 20:55 21:05 1 1275
MGS Mughal sarai jn 22:05 22:15 1 1294
BXR Buxar 23:25 23:27 1 1383
ARA Ara 00:20 00:22 2 1452
DNR Danapur 00:49 00:51 2 1491
PNBE Patna jn 01:35 01:50 2 1501
PNC Patna saheb 02:04 02:06 2 1511
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 02:32 02:34 2 1547
MKA Mokameh jn 03:11 03:13 2 1590
KIUL Kiul jn 03:50 03:52 2 1624
JMU Jamui 04:12 04:14 2 1652
JAJ Jhajha 05:35 05:45 2 1678
JSME Jasidih jn 06:17 06:22 2 1722
MDP Madhupur jn 06:47 06:49 2 1751
CRJ Chittaranjan 07:27 07:29 2 1808
ASN Asansol jn 08:05 08:20 2 1833
HWH Howrah jn 11:30 00:00 2 2038

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Himgiri express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12332 and 12332.
The overall distance covered by Himgiri express is 2038 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.081081081081 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 12332 Himgiri express runs from Jammu tawi to Howrah jn and train 12332 Himgiri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12332 Himgiri express departs from Jammu tawi at 22:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 11:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12332 departs from Howrah jn station at 22:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 11:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Lucknow, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View