Schedule of Dadar central chennai egmore sf express (12163) is given below. This train starts at Dadar and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12163 Dadar central chennai egmore sf express DR MS 19:45 20:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DR Dadar 00:00 20:30 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 21:10 21:15 0 44
PUNE Pune jn 00:05 00:10 1 182
SUR Solapur jn 03:55 04:05 1 462
GR Gulbarga 06:07 06:10 1 575
SDB Shahabad 06:33 06:35 1 601
WADI Wadi 07:15 07:20 1 611
YG Yadgir 07:50 07:52 1 650
SADP 08:09 08:10 1 673
RC Raichur 08:48 08:50 1 719
MALM Manthralayam rd 09:23 09:25 1 747
AD Adoni 09:58 10:00 1 788
GTL Guntakal jn 11:00 11:15 1 840
GY Gooty 11:40 11:42 1 868
TU Tadipatri 12:23 12:25 1 916
YA Yerraguntla 13:23 13:25 1 984
HX Cuddapah 14:05 14:10 1 1023
RJP Razampeta 15:09 15:10 1 1074
KOU Koduru 15:39 15:40 1 1107
RU Renigunta jn 16:45 17:00 1 1148
AJJ Arakkonam 18:03 18:05 1 1216
PER Perambur 18:53 18:55 1 1286
MS Chennai egmore 19:45 00:00 1 1297

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Dadar
Trains between Kurla Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Neral
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Nasik Road
Trains between Dadar and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Wadi
Trains between Dadar and Gulbarga
Trains between Dadar and Adoni
Trains between Yadgir and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Yadgir
Trains between Dadar and Khandala
Trains between Dadar and Sivajinagar
Trains between Dadar and Chiplun
Trains between Dadar and Ratnagiri
Trains between Ratnagiri and Dadar
Trains between Chiplun and Dadar
Trains between Sangli and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Miraj Jn
Trains between Dadar and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Karad
Trains between Khandwa and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Shegaon
Trains between Lasalgaon and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Jeur
Trains between Dadar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Dadar and Sangmeshwar
Trains between Thivim and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Sindhudurg
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Dadar and Madgaon
Trains between Dadar and Kudal
Trains between Madgaon and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Aurangabad
Trains between Dadar and Roha
Trains between Chinchvad and Dadar
Trains between Kudal and Dadar
Trains between Aurangabad and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Thivim

Dadar central chennai egmore sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Dadar railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 12163 and 12163.
The overall distance covered by Dadar central chennai egmore sf express is 1297 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.391304347826 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12163 Dadar central chennai egmore sf express runs from Dadar to Chennai egmore and train 12163 Dadar central chennai egmore sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12163 Dadar central chennai egmore sf express departs from Dadar at 20:30 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 19:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12163 departs from Chennai egmore station at 20:30 and reaches Dadar at 19:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Arakkonam, Lonavala.

Map View