Schedule of Gwalior barauni mail (11124) is given below. This train starts at Gwalior and ends at Barauni jn. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11124 Gwalior barauni mail GWL BJU 13:05 11:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GWL Gwalior 00:00 11:45 0 0
DBA Dabra 12:21 12:23 0 42
JHS Jhansi jn 13:25 13:50 0 97
CGN Chirgaon 14:14 14:16 0 128
MOTH Moth 14:35 14:37 0 152
AIT Ait 15:02 15:04 0 186
ORAI Orai 15:38 15:40 0 210
KPI Kalpi 16:18 16:20 0 244
PHN Pokhrayan 16:35 16:37 0 258
LLR Lalpur 16:51 16:53 0 273
PMN Paman 16:59 17:01 0 287
BZM Bhimsen 17:44 17:46 0 302
GOY Govindpuri 17:58 18:00 0 312
CNB Kanpur central 18:20 18:35 0 317
ON Unnao jn 18:56 18:58 0 335
LKO Lucknow 20:15 20:25 0 391
BBK Barabanki jn 21:10 21:12 0 419
BUW Burhwal 21:40 21:42 0 447
CLJ Colonelganj 22:11 22:13 0 479
GD Gonda jn 22:45 23:00 0 508
MUR Mankapur jn 23:22 23:24 0 536
MSW Maskanwa 23:35 23:37 0 551
BV Babhnan 23:46 23:48 0 567
BST Basti 00:15 00:20 1 597
KLD Khalilabad 00:42 00:44 1 627
GKP Gorakhpur 01:50 02:05 1 662
CC Chauri chaura 02:33 02:35 1 686
GB Gauri bazar 02:46 02:48 1 696
DEOS Deoria sadar 03:03 03:05 1 711
BTT Bhatni jn 03:30 03:35 1 732
BHTR Bhatpar rani 03:46 03:48 1 745
BTK Bankata 04:03 04:05 1 753
MW Mairwa 04:14 04:16 1 759
SV Siwan jn 05:10 05:15 1 781
DDA Duraundha jn 05:41 05:43 1 798
CPR Chhapra 06:50 07:10 1 841
DGA Dighwara 07:40 07:42 1 872
SEE Sonpur jn 08:30 08:40 1 895
HJP Hajipur jn 08:50 08:55 1 901
SAI Sarai 09:06 09:07 1 911
BNR Bhagwanpur 09:22 09:24 1 920
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 10:38 10:48 1 954
DOL Dholi 11:12 11:14 1 979
KRBP Khudiram b pusa 11:35 11:37 1 993
SPJ Samastipur jn 12:05 12:12 1 1006
DSS Dalsingh sarai 12:32 12:34 1 1030
BJU Barauni jn 13:05 00:00 1 1057

Related Routes

Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Mathura Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Morena and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Morena
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Gwalior
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Gwalior and Faridabad
Trains between Faridabad and Gwalior
Trains between Dabra and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Khandwa
Trains between Gwalior and Datia
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Warangal
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vidisha and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hoshangabad
Trains between Gwalior and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Shivpuri
Trains between Shivpuri and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Shajapur and Gwalior
Trains between Meerut City and Gwalior
Trains between Ghoradongri and Gwalior
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ashok Nagar
Trains between Gwalior and Kopargaon
Trains between Gwalior and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Nasik Road

Gwalior barauni mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gwalior railway station and Barauni jn. It operates with train numbers 11124 and 11124.
The overall distance covered by Gwalior barauni mail is 1057 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.28 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 11124 Gwalior barauni mail runs from Gwalior to Barauni jn and train 11124 Gwalior barauni mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11124 Gwalior barauni mail departs from Gwalior at 11:45 hours and reaches Barauni jn station at 13:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11124 departs from Barauni jn station at 11:45 and reaches Gwalior at 13:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Jhansi Jn, Gorakhpur, Barauni Jn.

Map View