Schedule of Rohtak delhi demu (74012) is given below. This train starts at Rohtak jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74012 Rohtak delhi demu ROK DLI 06:50 04:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ROK Rohtak jn 00:00 04:20 0 0
ABO Asthal bohar 04:27 04:28 0 5
ISM Ismaila haryana 04:43 04:44 0 18
SPZ Sampla 04:49 04:50 0 22
ROHN Rohednagar halt 04:55 04:56 0 26
ASE Asaudah 05:01 05:02 0 32
BGZ Bahadurgarh 05:11 05:12 0 40
GHE Ghevra 05:18 05:19 0 46
MQC Mundka 05:24 05:25 0 49
NNO Nangloi 05:31 05:32 0 52
MGLP Mangolpuri 05:37 05:38 0 55
SSB Shakurbasti 05:50 06:05 0 59
DBSI Dayabasti 06:11 06:12 0 64
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 06:16 06:17 0 65
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 06:21 06:22 0 66
DLI Delhi 06:50 00:00 0 69

Rohtak delhi demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rohtak jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 74012 and 74012.
The overall distance covered by Rohtak delhi demu is 69 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 74012 Rohtak delhi demu runs from Rohtak jn to Delhi and train 74012 Rohtak delhi demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74012 Rohtak delhi demu departs from Rohtak jn at 04:20 hours and reaches Delhi station at 06:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74012 departs from Delhi station at 04:20 and reaches Rohtak jn at 06:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Bahadurgarh.

Map View