Schedule of Lucknow varanasi passenger via faizabad (54334) is given below. This train starts at Lucknow and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54334 Lucknow varanasi passenger via faizabad LKO BSB 22:55 12:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LKO Lucknow 00:00 12:45 0 0
ML Malhour 13:05 13:06 0 11
SFH Safedabad 13:22 13:23 0 21
BBK Barabanki jn 13:37 13:38 0 28
RES Rasull 13:50 13:51 0 35
SGJ Safdarganj 14:02 14:03 0 46
SYK Saidkhanpur 14:14 14:15 0 56
DYD Daryabad 14:26 14:27 0 66
PTH Patranga 14:36 14:37 0 75
RZN Rauzagaon 14:46 14:47 0 84
RDL Rudauli 14:54 14:55 0 89
GMU Gauriyamau 15:02 15:03 0 94
BNM Baragaon 15:10 15:11 0 98
DELO Deorakot 15:18 15:19 0 104
SLW Sohwal 15:27 15:28 0 112
SLRP Salarpur 15:36 15:37 0 119
FD Faizabad jn 16:02 16:10 0 127
ACND A n dev nagar 16:20 16:21 0 130
AY Ayodhya 16:31 16:32 0 134
DRG Darshannagar 16:38 16:39 0 139
BLG Bilhar ghat 16:48 16:49 0 149
ULN Ulna bhari 16:58 16:59 0 158
GGJ Goshainganj 17:08 17:09 0 166
KTHE Katahri 17:19 17:20 0 176
ABP Akbarpur 17:33 17:34 0 188
JFG Jafarganj 17:44 17:45 0 197
MLPR Malipur 17:54 17:55 0 207
TLGR Tulsi nagar 18:04 18:05 0 214
BWI Bilwai 18:13 18:14 0 221
SHG Shahganj jn 18:24 18:28 0 232
KS Kheta sarai 18:44 18:45 0 243
MNKN Manikalan halt 18:52 18:53 0 248
MIH Mihrawan 18:59 19:00 0 253
MGWN Mahgawan halt 19:09 19:10 0 259
JNU Jaunpur jn 20:51 20:53 0 265
ZBD Zafarabad jn 21:12 21:13 0 272
SIQ Sarkoni 21:24 21:25 0 277
JLL Jalalganj 21:38 21:39 0 284
TLMD Trilochan mahdo 21:51 21:52 0 289
KSF Khalispur 22:04 22:05 0 295
PDRD Pindra road 22:11 22:12 0 299
BTP Babatpur 22:18 22:19 0 304
BRPT Birapatti 22:28 22:29 0 310
SOP Shiupur 22:40 22:41 0 317
BSB Varanasi jn 22:55 00:00 0 323

Related Routes

Trains between Moradabad and Lucknow
Trains between Bareilly and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bareilly
Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Hardoi
Trains between Hardoi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Barabanki Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ghaziabad and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Lucknow and Partapgarh Jn
Trains between Partapgarh Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Amethi
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Lucknow
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bachhrawan
Trains between Lucknow and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Basti and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Basti
Trains between Lucknow and Shahganj Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gauriganj
Trains between Lucknow and Tundla Jn

Lucknow varanasi passenger via faizabad is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Lucknow railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 54334 and 54334.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow varanasi passenger via faizabad is 323 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.3 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 54334 Lucknow varanasi passenger via faizabad runs from Lucknow to Varanasi jn and train 54334 Lucknow varanasi passenger via faizabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54334 Lucknow varanasi passenger via faizabad departs from Lucknow at 12:45 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 22:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54334 departs from Varanasi jn station at 12:45 and reaches Lucknow at 22:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Varanasi Jn, Barabanki Jn, Faizabad Jn, Shahganj Jn.

Map View