Schedule of Rae bareli kanpur central passenger via ubarni (54211) is given below. This train starts at Rae bareli jn and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54211 Rae bareli kanpur central passenger via ubarni RBL CNB 10:35 05:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RBL Rae bareli jn 00:00 05:10 0 0
DYP Daryapur 05:19 05:20 0 5
UBN Ubarni 05:46 05:47 0 16
RDV Radha balampur 06:06 06:07 0 23
DMW Dalmau jn 06:32 06:34 0 30
BYQ Bahai 06:42 06:43 0 38
LLJ Lalganj 06:53 06:54 0 44
NHF Nihasta halt 07:03 07:04 0 52
RRS Raghuraj singh 07:15 07:16 0 57
BSWA Baiswara 07:26 07:27 0 62
TQA Takia 07:37 07:38 0 69
IDM Indemau 07:49 07:50 0 73
BQP Bighapur 08:19 08:20 0 79
KULH Kulha-halt 08:30 08:31 0 82
TKRP Tikauli rawatpr 08:44 08:45 0 88
BAHP Band hamirpur 08:54 08:55 0 92
ACH Achalganj 09:05 09:06 0 96
KURO Korari 09:16 09:17 0 100
ON Unnao jn 09:46 09:47 0 111
MGW Magarwara 10:03 10:04 0 117
CPB Kanpur bge l bk 10:23 10:24 0 125
CNB Kanpur central 10:35 00:00 0 128

Rae bareli kanpur central passenger via ubarni is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rae bareli jn railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 54211 and 54211.
The overall distance covered by Rae bareli kanpur central passenger via ubarni is 128 km. The average running speed of the train is about 25.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 54211 Rae bareli kanpur central passenger via ubarni runs from Rae bareli jn to Kanpur central and train 54211 Rae bareli kanpur central passenger via ubarni heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54211 Rae bareli kanpur central passenger via ubarni departs from Rae bareli jn at 05:10 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 10:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54211 departs from Kanpur central station at 05:10 and reaches Rae bareli jn at 10:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Rae Bareli Jn, Magarwara, Kanpur Bge L Bk.

Map View