Schedule of Jind delhi passenger (54034) is given below. This train starts at Jind jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54034 Jind delhi passenger JIND DLI 19:45 15:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JIND Jind jn 00:00 15:50 0 0
BSPH Bishanpur hryna 15:59 16:00 0 7
JJT Jai jai wanti 16:15 16:16 0 19
JNA Julana 16:23 16:24 0 25
KZH Kila zafargarh 16:30 16:31 0 30
KHV Karainthi 16:48 16:49 0 40
SMF Samar gopalpur 16:57 16:58 0 47
ROK Rohtak jn 17:14 17:15 0 57
ABO Asthal bohar 17:27 17:28 0 63
KRZ Kharawar 17:35 17:36 0 69
ISM Ismaila haryana 17:44 17:45 0 75
SPZ Sampla 17:50 17:51 0 79
ROHN Rohednagar halt 17:57 17:58 0 84
ASE Asaudah 18:04 18:05 0 89
BGZ Bahadurgarh 18:13 18:14 0 97
GHE Ghevra 18:24 18:25 0 104
MQC Mundka 18:30 18:31 0 106
NNO Nangloi 18:36 18:37 0 109
MGLP Mangolpuri 18:44 18:45 0 113
SSB Shakurbasti 18:55 19:05 0 116
DBSI Dayabasti 19:16 19:17 0 121
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 19:21 19:22 0 122
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 19:27 19:28 0 124
DLI Delhi 19:45 00:00 0 127

Jind delhi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jind jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 54034 and 54034.
The overall distance covered by Jind delhi passenger is 127 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 54034 Jind delhi passenger runs from Jind jn to Delhi and train 54034 Jind delhi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54034 Jind delhi passenger departs from Jind jn at 15:50 hours and reaches Delhi station at 19:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54034 departs from Delhi station at 15:50 and reaches Jind jn at 19:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Jind Jn.

Map View