Schedule of Delhi jind passenger (54031) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Jind jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54031 Delhi jind passenger DLI JIND 15:20 11:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 11:45 0 0
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 11:58 12:00 0 2
DBSI Dayabasti 12:09 12:10 0 5
SSB Shakurbasti 12:17 12:18 0 10
MGLP Mangolpuri 12:25 12:26 0 13
NNO Nangloi 12:31 12:32 0 17
MQC Mundka 12:37 12:38 0 20
GHE Ghevra 12:43 12:44 0 23
BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:53 12:54 0 29
ASE Asaudah 13:03 13:04 0 37
ROHN Rohednagar halt 13:10 13:11 0 43
SPZ Sampla 13:17 13:18 0 47
ISM Ismaila haryana 13:23 13:24 0 51
KRZ Kharawar 13:32 13:33 0 58
ABO Asthal bohar 13:40 13:41 0 64
ROK Rohtak jn 13:49 13:50 0 69
SMF Samar gopalpur 14:06 14:07 0 79
KHV Karainthi 14:15 14:16 0 86
KZH Kila zafargarh 14:26 14:27 0 96
JNA Julana 14:34 14:35 0 101
JJT Jai jai wanti 14:42 14:43 0 107
KIU Kinana 14:51 14:52 0 114
BSPH Bishanpur hryna 14:59 15:00 0 119
JIND Jind jn 15:20 00:00 0 127

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Delhi jind passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Jind jn. It operates with train numbers 54031 and 54031.
The overall distance covered by Delhi jind passenger is 127 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 54031 Delhi jind passenger runs from Delhi to Jind jn and train 54031 Delhi jind passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54031 Delhi jind passenger departs from Delhi at 11:45 hours and reaches Jind jn station at 15:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54031 departs from Jind jn station at 11:45 and reaches Delhi at 15:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Jind Jn.

Map View