Schedule of Rohtak tilak bridge passe (54002) is given below. This train starts at Rohtak jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54002 Rohtak tilak bridge passe ROK NZM 08:55 06:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ROK Rohtak jn 00:00 06:15 0 0
ABO Asthal bohar 06:22 06:23 0 5
ISM Ismaila haryana 06:39 06:40 0 18
SPZ Sampla 06:46 06:47 0 22
ROHN Rohednagar halt 06:52 06:53 0 26
ASE Asaudah 06:59 07:00 0 32
BGZ Bahadurgarh 07:09 07:10 0 40
GHE Ghevra 07:19 07:20 0 46
MQC Mundka 07:25 07:26 0 49
NNO Nangloi 07:31 07:32 0 52
MGLP Mangolpuri 07:37 07:38 0 55
SSB Shakurbasti 07:47 07:48 0 59
DBSI Dayabasti 07:56 07:57 0 64
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 08:01 08:02 0 65
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 08:06 08:08 0 66
DSB Sadar bazar 08:17 08:18 0 69
NDLS New delhi 08:28 08:30 0 71
CSB Shivaji bridge 08:35 08:36 0 72
TKJ Tilak bridge 08:40 08:41 0 73
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 08:55 00:00 0 78

Rohtak tilak bridge passe is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rohtak jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 54002 and 54002.
The overall distance covered by Rohtak tilak bridge passe is 78 km. The average running speed of the train is about 26 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 54002 Rohtak tilak bridge passe runs from Rohtak jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 54002 Rohtak tilak bridge passe heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54002 Rohtak tilak bridge passe departs from Rohtak jn at 06:15 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 08:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54002 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 06:15 and reaches Rohtak jn at 08:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, Rohtak Jn.

Map View