Schedule of Chirmiri saugor passenger (51606) is given below. This train starts at Chirmiri and ends at Saugor. It takes total 14 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51606 Chirmiri saugor passenger CHRM SGO 16:30 03:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CHRM Chirmiri 00:00 03:00 0 0
MDGR Manendragarh 03:45 03:55 0 22
BJRI Bijuri 04:35 04:45 0 39
BATL Baihatola 04:51 04:52 0 45
KTMA Kotma 05:01 05:02 0 55
HRV Harrad 05:14 05:15 0 63
DRSN Dhurwasin 05:22 05:23 0 70
MZH Mauhari 05:30 05:31 0 78
APR Anuppur jn 06:00 06:45 0 86
AAL Amlai 06:54 06:55 0 98
BUH Burhar 07:04 07:05 0 107
CHDX Chhada 07:15 07:17 0 113
SNGP Singhpur 07:24 07:26 0 121
SDL Shahdol 07:55 08:05 0 127
BDWA Badhwa bara 08:17 08:18 0 135
GGT Ghunghuti 08:31 08:32 0 148
MDXR Mudaria 08:43 08:44 0 158
BRS Birsinghpur 08:54 08:55 0 164
NRZB Nowrozabad 09:03 09:04 0 171
KKI Karkeli 09:14 09:15 0 181
UMR Umaria 09:30 09:35 0 194
LOA Lorha 09:43 09:44 0 204
CHD Chandia road 09:54 09:55 0 213
VYK Vilayatkalan rd 10:04 10:05 0 222
RPD Rupaund 10:19 10:20 0 230
JLW Jhalwara 10:53 10:54 0 242
KMZ Katni murwara 11:25 11:35 0 252
MJGP Majhgawan phatak 11:41 11:43 0 260
HDU Hardua 11:52 11:54 0 267
PTHD Patohan 12:03 12:05 0 277
REI Rithi 12:13 12:15 0 282
BQQ Bakhleta 12:28 12:30 0 289
SYA Salaia 12:40 12:42 0 301
RTGN Ratangaon 12:50 12:52 0 308
SAO Sagoni 13:16 13:18 0 319
GTY Gola pati 13:26 13:28 0 327
GEA Ghatera 13:34 13:36 0 335
BNU Bandakpur 13:58 14:00 0 346
KYX Karhiya bhadeli 14:13 14:15 0 353
DMO Damoh 14:25 14:30 0 361
ANA Aslana 14:45 14:46 0 374
PHA Patharia 14:58 15:00 0 388
GAJ Ganeshganj 15:13 15:15 0 401
DGD Dangidhar 15:25 15:26 0 408
GW Girwar 15:35 15:36 0 415
LDA Lidhora khurd 15:47 15:48 0 425
MKRN Makronia 15:58 15:59 0 432
SGO Saugor 16:30 00:00 0 439

Chirmiri saugor passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Chirmiri railway station and Saugor. It operates with train numbers 51606 and 51606.
The overall distance covered by Chirmiri saugor passenger is 439 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.357142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 51606 Chirmiri saugor passenger runs from Chirmiri to Saugor and train 51606 Chirmiri saugor passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51606 Chirmiri saugor passenger departs from Chirmiri at 03:00 hours and reaches Saugor station at 16:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51606 departs from Saugor station at 03:00 and reaches Chirmiri at 16:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Anuppur Jn, Saugor, Shahdol, Damoh, Umaria.

Map View