Schedule of Sadbhawna express (14007) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14007 Sadbhawna express MFP DLI 04:50 04:15 1 0000101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 04:15 0 0
HJP Hajipur jn 05:29 05:34 0 53
DGA Dighwara 06:06 06:08 0 82
CPR Chhapra 06:40 07:00 0 113
SIP Suraimanpur 07:25 07:27 0 141
BUI Ballia 08:05 08:10 0 178
YFP Yusufpur 08:43 08:45 0 223
GCT Ghazipur city 09:10 09:15 0 243
ARJ Aunrihar jn 10:10 10:12 0 283
BCY Varanasi city 11:16 11:18 0 314
BSB Varanasi jn 11:35 11:45 0 318
JOP Jaunpur city 12:38 12:40 0 375
LBA Lambhua 13:54 13:55 0 439
SLN Sultanpur 15:15 15:30 0 461
MFKA Musafir khana 15:55 15:56 0 493
NHH Nihalgarh 16:13 16:14 0 512
LKO Lucknow 18:40 18:50 0 601
AMG Alamnagar 19:18 19:20 0 607
HRI Hardoi 20:27 20:32 0 703
SPN Shahjehanpur 21:42 21:47 0 765
AO Aonla 23:18 23:20 0 859
CH Chandausi jn 00:05 00:10 1 901
MB Moradabad 01:15 01:25 1 945
AMRO Amroha 01:56 01:58 1 975
HPU Hapur 03:03 03:05 1 1049
PKW Pilkhua 03:16 03:18 1 1060
GZB Ghaziabad 04:00 04:02 1 1086
DLI Delhi 04:50 00:00 1 1106

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Sadbhawna express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 14007 and 14007.
The overall distance covered by Sadbhawna express is 1106 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.24 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 14007 Sadbhawna express runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Delhi and train 14007 Sadbhawna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14007 Sadbhawna express departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 04:15 hours and reaches Delhi station at 04:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14007 departs from Delhi station at 04:15 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 04:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad.

Map View