Schedule of Amritsar jn ambala cant jn passenger (74646) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Ambala cant jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74646 Amritsar jn ambala cant jn passenger ASR UMB 10:15 03:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 03:40 0 0
MOW Mananwala 03:50 03:51 0 9
TRA Tangra 04:08 04:09 0 25
BTR Butari 04:16 04:17 0 31
BBKR Baba bakalaraya 04:23 04:24 0 36
BEAS Beas 04:29 04:31 0 42
DIW Dhilwan 04:37 04:38 0 46
HMR Hamira 04:52 04:53 0 57
KRE Kartarpur 04:59 05:00 0 63
SRX Sura nussi 05:07 05:08 0 71
JUC Jalandhar city 05:20 05:23 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 05:29 05:30 0 83
CEU Chiheru 05:37 05:38 0 92
PGW Phagwara jn 05:45 05:46 0 99
MAUL Maula ali 05:51 05:52 0 105
GRY Goraya 05:57 05:59 0 109
BTTN Bhatian 06:05 06:06 0 115
PHR Phillaur jn 06:12 06:13 0 122
LDW Ladhowal 06:18 06:19 0 126
LDH Ludhiana jn 07:30 07:35 0 135
DDL Dhandari kalan 07:46 07:47 0 142
SNL Sanahwal 08:00 08:01 0 150
DOA Doraha 08:07 08:08 0 157
CHA Chawapall 08:15 08:16 0 167
KNN Khanna 08:23 08:24 0 177
GVG Govindgarh 08:32 08:33 0 186
SIR Sirhind jn 08:41 08:43 0 195
SDY Sadhoo garh 08:49 08:50 0 203
SBJ Sarai banjara 08:57 08:58 0 211
RPJ Rajpura jn 09:05 09:06 0 221
SMU Sambhu 09:16 09:17 0 232
UBC Ambala city 09:25 09:26 0 241
UMB Ambala cant jn 10:15 00:00 0 249

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar jn ambala cant jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Ambala cant jn. It operates with train numbers 74646 and 74646.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar jn ambala cant jn passenger is 249 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 74646 Amritsar jn ambala cant jn passenger runs from Amritsar jn to Ambala cant jn and train 74646 Amritsar jn ambala cant jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74646 Amritsar jn ambala cant jn passenger departs from Amritsar jn at 03:40 hours and reaches Ambala cant jn station at 10:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74646 departs from Ambala cant jn station at 03:40 and reaches Amritsar jn at 10:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar Cant.

Map View