Schedule of Belda howrah jn local (68002) is given below. This train starts at Belda and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
68002 Belda howrah jn local BLDA HWH 09:45 06:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BLDA Belda 00:00 06:40 0 0
VKD Bakhrabad 06:45 06:46 0 5
BPE Benapur 07:01 07:02 0 23
HIJ Hijilli 07:09 07:10 0 31
KGP Kharagpur jn 07:25 07:30 0 37
BCK Balichak 07:51 07:52 0 62
PKU Panskura 08:10 08:11 0 82
MCA Mecheda 08:27 08:28 0 97
KIG Kolaghat goods 08:31 08:32 0 100
DTE Deulti 08:36 08:37 0 104
BZN Bagnan 08:42 08:43 0 110
ULB Ulubaria 08:51 08:52 0 123
ADL Andul 09:10 09:11 0 143
SRC Santragachi jn 09:15 09:16 0 148
HWH Howrah jn 09:45 00:00 0 155

Belda howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Belda railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 68002 and 68002.
The overall distance covered by Belda howrah jn local is 155 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 68002 Belda howrah jn local runs from Belda to Howrah jn and train 68002 Belda howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 68002 Belda howrah jn local departs from Belda at 06:40 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 68002 departs from Howrah jn station at 06:40 and reaches Belda at 09:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View