Schedule of Buxar iprpass (53208) is given below. This train starts at Buxar and ends at Islampur. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53208 Buxar iprpass BXR IPR 11:50 04:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BXR Buxar 00:00 04:55 0 0
BUE Baruna 05:05 05:06 0 9
TWG Twining ganj 05:22 05:24 0 23
RPR Raghunathpur 05:37 05:38 0 32
BYN Banahi 05:46 05:47 0 41
ASJP Amarsahid jagdeo pd. 05:52 05:53 0 43
BEA Bihiya 05:59 06:00 0 47
KRS Karisath 06:26 06:27 0 58
ARA Ara 07:23 07:25 0 68
KUA Kulharia 07:34 07:36 0 78
KWR Koelwar 07:41 07:42 0 82
VHCH Block cabin chakki 07:46 07:48 0 85
BTA Bihta 07:55 07:56 0 90
SDE Sadisopur 08:03 08:04 0 95
NEO Neora 08:13 08:14 0 102
DNR Danapur 08:26 08:31 0 108
PWS Phulwani sharif 08:36 08:37 0 111
SCY Sachiwalay(halt) 08:43 08:44 0 115
PNBE Patna jn 08:55 09:25 0 117
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 09:31 09:32 0 120
GZH Gulzarbagh 09:40 09:41 0 124
PNC Patna saheb 09:48 09:49 0 127
BKG Banka ghat 10:03 10:04 0 133
FUT Fatwa 10:20 10:25 0 139
DNWH Daniyawan bzr h 10:36 10:37 0 147
HIL Hilsa 11:13 11:14 0 160
EKR Ekangarsarai 11:27 11:28 0 172
IPR Islampur 11:50 00:00 0 182

Related Routes

Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Buxar and Patna Saheb
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Buxar
Trains between Etawah and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Vindhyachal
Trains between Moradabad and Buxar
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Buxar
Trains between Delhi and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Nasik Road
Trains between Durgapur and Buxar
Trains between Nagpur and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Nagpur
Trains between Buxar and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Buxar
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Buxar and Chandrapur
Trains between Buxar and Guwahati
Trains between Buxar and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Guwahati and Buxar
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Bandel Jn
Trains between Buxar and Delhi Shahdara
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Buxar
Trains between Surat and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Buxar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Buxar and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Buxar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Buxar
Trains between Chennai Central and Buxar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Buxar
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Barrackpore
Trains between Buxar and Dibrugarh
Trains between Buxar and Furkating Jn
Trains between Buxar and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Buxar and Pune Jn
Trains between Buxar and Sealdah
Trains between Pune Jn and Buxar
Trains between Dimapur and Buxar

Buxar iprpass is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Buxar railway station and Islampur. It operates with train numbers 53208 and 53208.
The overall distance covered by Buxar iprpass is 182 km. The average running speed of the train is about 26 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 53208 Buxar iprpass runs from Buxar to Islampur and train 53208 Buxar iprpass heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53208 Buxar iprpass departs from Buxar at 04:55 hours and reaches Islampur station at 11:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53208 departs from Islampur station at 04:55 and reaches Buxar at 11:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Ara, Patna Saheb.

Map View