Schedule of Islampur bxrpass (53207) is given below. This train starts at Islampur and ends at Buxar. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53207 Islampur bxrpass IPR BXR 23:48 14:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
IPR Islampur 00:00 14:05 0 0
EKR Ekangarsarai 14:13 14:14 0 9
DNWH Daniyawan bzr h 15:10 15:11 0 34
FUT Fatwa 16:00 16:15 0 42
BKG Banka ghat 16:25 16:26 0 48
PNC Patna saheb 16:39 16:40 0 54
GZH Gulzarbagh 17:01 17:02 0 57
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 17:10 17:11 0 62
PNBE Patna jn 17:20 18:30 0 64
SCY Sachiwalay(halt) 18:36 18:37 0 67
PWS Phulwani sharif 18:43 18:44 0 70
DNR Danapur 18:50 18:55 0 74
NEO Neora 19:01 19:02 0 80
SDE Sadisopur 19:14 19:15 0 87
PATL Patel halt 19:20 19:21 0 89
BTA Bihta 19:26 19:27 0 91
VHCH Block cabin chakki 19:33 19:34 0 97
KWR Koelwar 19:39 19:40 0 100
KUA Kulharia 19:45 19:46 0 103
JMIR Jamira halt 19:53 19:54 0 109
ARA Ara 20:49 20:51 0 113
JGWL Jagjivan halt 20:58 20:59 0 116
KRS Karisath 21:07 21:08 0 123
BEA Bihiya 21:30 21:31 0 135
BYN Banahi 21:41 21:43 0 140
RPR Raghunathpur 21:50 21:52 0 149
TWG Twining ganj 22:03 22:05 0 158
DURE Dumraon 22:12 22:14 0 165
BUE Baruna 22:19 22:21 0 172
BXR Buxar 23:48 00:00 0 182

Islampur bxrpass is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Islampur railway station and Buxar. It operates with train numbers 53207 and 53207.
The overall distance covered by Islampur bxrpass is 182 km. The average running speed of the train is about 18.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 53207 Islampur bxrpass runs from Islampur to Buxar and train 53207 Islampur bxrpass heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53207 Islampur bxrpass departs from Islampur at 14:05 hours and reaches Buxar station at 23:48 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53207 departs from Buxar station at 14:05 and reaches Islampur at 23:48 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Ara, Patna Saheb.

Map View