Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38874) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38874 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 21:15 17:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 17:45 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 17:54 17:55 0 6
JPR Jakpur 18:33 18:34 0 19
MPD Madpur 18:38 18:39 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 18:43 18:44 0 31
BCK Balichak 18:49 18:50 0 37
DUAN Duan 18:52 18:53 0 40
RDU Radhamohanpur 18:57 18:58 0 43
HAUR Haur 19:01 19:02 0 47
KHAI Khirai 19:06 19:07 0 52
PKU Panskura 19:12 19:13 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 19:16 19:17 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 19:20 19:21 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 19:24 19:25 0 69
MCA Mecheda 19:28 19:29 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 19:32 19:33 0 75
DTE Deulti 19:37 19:38 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 19:40 19:41 0 82
BZN Bagnan 19:44 19:45 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 19:49 19:50 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 19:52 19:53 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 19:57 19:58 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 20:01 20:02 0 100
CGA Chengel 20:05 20:06 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 20:09 20:10 0 106
NALR Nalpur 20:14 20:15 0 110
ABB Abada 20:18 20:19 0 113
SEL Sankrall 20:20 20:21 0 114
ADL Andul 20:22 20:26 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 20:34 20:35 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 20:38 20:39 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 20:41 20:42 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 20:45 20:46 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 21:15 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38874 and 38874.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 38874 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38874 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38874 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 17:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 21:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38874 departs from Howrah jn station at 17:45 and reaches Midnapore at 21:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View