Schedule of Howrah kharagpur local (38703) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Kharagpur jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38703 Howrah kharagpur local HWH KGP 21:05 18:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 18:25 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 18:32 18:33 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 18:39 18:40 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 18:43 18:44 0 7
ADL Andul 18:49 18:50 0 12
SEL Sankrall 18:54 18:55 0 15
ABB Abada 18:57 18:58 0 17
NALR Nalpur 19:01 19:02 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 19:05 19:06 0 24
CGA Chengel 19:09 19:10 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 19:12 19:13 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 19:16 19:17 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 19:20 19:21 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 19:24 19:25 0 39
BZN Bagnan 19:29 19:30 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 19:33 19:34 0 47
DTE Deulti 19:36 19:37 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 19:42 19:43 0 54
MCA Mecheda 19:46 19:47 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 19:50 19:51 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 19:53 19:54 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 19:57 19:58 0 67
PKU Panskura 20:02 20:03 0 73
KHAI Khirai 20:08 20:09 0 78
HAUR Haur 20:14 20:15 0 82
RDU Radhamohanpur 20:18 20:19 0 87
DUAN Duan 20:23 20:24 0 90
BCK Balichak 20:27 20:28 0 93
SMCK Shyam chak 20:32 20:33 0 99
MPD Madpur 20:37 20:38 0 105
JPR Jakpur 20:42 20:43 0 110
KGP Kharagpur jn 21:05 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah kharagpur local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Kharagpur jn. It operates with train numbers 38703 and 38703.
The overall distance covered by Howrah kharagpur local is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38703 Howrah kharagpur local runs from Howrah jn to Kharagpur jn and train 38703 Howrah kharagpur local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38703 Howrah kharagpur local departs from Howrah jn at 18:25 hours and reaches Kharagpur jn station at 21:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38703 departs from Kharagpur jn station at 18:25 and reaches Howrah jn at 21:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View