Schedule of Balichak howrah jn local (38564) is given below. This train starts at Balichak and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38564 Balichak howrah jn local BCK HWH 15:45 13:32 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCK Balichak 00:00 13:32 0 0
DUAN Duan 13:36 13:37 0 3
HAUR Haur 13:45 13:46 0 10
KHAI Khirai 13:50 13:51 0 15
PKU Panskura 13:55 13:56 0 20
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 13:59 14:00 0 26
BOP Bhogpur 14:05 14:06 0 29
NDGJ Nandahganja 14:09 14:10 0 32
MCA Mecheda 14:13 14:14 0 35
KIG Kolaghat goods 14:17 14:18 0 38
DTE Deulti 14:22 14:23 0 42
GGTA Ghoraghata 14:25 14:26 0 45
BZN Bagnan 14:29 14:30 0 48
KGY Kulgachia 14:33 14:34 0 53
BSBP Bir shibpur 14:37 14:38 0 57
ULB Ulubaria 14:41 14:42 0 61
FLR Phuleswar 14:45 14:46 0 63
CGA Chengel 14:49 14:50 0 66
BVA Bauria jn 14:53 14:54 0 69
NALR Nalpur 14:57 14:58 0 73
ABB Abada 15:01 15:02 0 76
SEL Sankrall 15:03 15:04 0 77
ADL Andul 15:09 15:10 0 81
SRC Santragachi jn 15:16 15:17 0 86
RMJ Ramrajatala 15:19 15:20 0 87
DSNR Dashnagar 15:22 15:23 0 89
TPKR Tikiapara 15:26 15:27 0 90
HWH Howrah jn 15:45 00:00 0 93

Balichak howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Balichak railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38564 and 38564.
The overall distance covered by Balichak howrah jn local is 93 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38564 Balichak howrah jn local runs from Balichak to Howrah jn and train 38564 Balichak howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38564 Balichak howrah jn local departs from Balichak at 13:32 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 15:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38564 departs from Howrah jn station at 13:32 and reaches Balichak at 15:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View